Vladyslav Vanat
Girona

Vladyslav Vanat

Forward · Girona. Explore performance, career and dated market values.

PositionFWD Age24 ClubGirona Market value€15mTransfermarkt · 2026-06-05
Overview

Player snapshot

ClubGironaLa Liga 2
PositionForwardForward
Date of birth24 years old
NationalityUkraineKamianets-Podilski
National teamNot verifiedCaps not stored
Contract untilNot currently verifiedExpired dates are not shown as current
Market value€15mTransfermarkt · 2026-06-05
AvailabilityNo current absence reportedLatest provider status
Height182 cm69 kg
Shirt number#19Girona
Performance
Season stats

La Liga 2 · 2026

Girona · Attacker

Appearances33 starts
Minutes1850 substitute entries
Rating6.44provider season average
Goals + assists10 goals · 1 assists
Goals / 900minimum 90-minute sample
Assists / 900.49minimum 90-minute sample
Shots42 on target
Passing6338 passes · 4 key
Defensive work02 interceptions · 0 blocks
Duels won33.3%1 of 3
Dribble success100%1 of 1
Cards0Y / 0Rdiscipline

Totals come from API-Football. Per-90 rates and percentages are transparent calculations from those totals; unavailable inputs remain blank.

Availability

No current absence is reported. No dated absence history is available.

Comparable profiles

Players similar to Vladyslav Vanat

Matched from stored role, age, value and season data. Similarity is descriptive, not a transfer recommendation.

Kaio JorgeKaio JorgeCruzeiro · FWDsame forward role · same forward group · similar age75match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 185 min / 2026 · 1,614 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Vladyslav Vanat and Kaio Jorge — stored season statistics
Context / metricVladyslav VanatKaio Jorge
Season20262026
CompetitionLa Liga 2Serie A Brazil
Team in this sampleGironaCruzeiro
Minutes1851,614
Appearances321
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
GoalsTotal / per 9000 per 9070.39 per 90
AssistsTotal / per 9010.49 per 9010.06 per 90
ShotsTotal / per 9041.95 per 90321.78 per 90
Shots on targetTotal / per 9020.97 per 90140.78 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

Yuri AlbertoYuri AlbertoCorinthians · FWDsame forward role · same forward group · similar age75match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 185 min / 2026 · 1,434 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Vladyslav Vanat and Yuri Alberto — stored season statistics
Context / metricVladyslav VanatYuri Alberto
Season20262026
CompetitionLa Liga 2Serie A Brazil
Team in this sampleGironaCorinthians
Minutes1851,434
Appearances317
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
GoalsTotal / per 9000 per 9030.19 per 90
AssistsTotal / per 9010.49 per 9020.13 per 90
ShotsTotal / per 9041.95 per 90322.01 per 90
Shots on targetTotal / per 9020.97 per 90171.07 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

Faris Pemi MoumbagnaFaris Pemi MoumbagnaMarseille · FWDsame forward role · same forward group · close age profile59match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 185 min / 2026 · 14 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Vladyslav Vanat and Faris Pemi Moumbagna — stored season statistics
Context / metricVladyslav VanatFaris Pemi Moumbagna
Season20262026
CompetitionLa Liga 2Ligue 1
Team in this sampleGironaMarseille
Minutes18514
Appearances33
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
GoalsTotal / per 9000 per 900— per 90
AssistsTotal / per 9010.49 per 900— per 90
ShotsTotal / per 9041.95 per 900— per 90
Shots on targetTotal / per 9020.97 per 900— per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

JádersonJádersonRemo · FWDsame forward role · same forward group · close age profile59match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 185 min / 2026 · 268 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Vladyslav Vanat and Jáderson — stored season statistics
Context / metricVladyslav VanatJáderson
Season20262026
CompetitionLa Liga 2Serie A Brazil
Team in this sampleGironaRemo
Minutes185268
Appearances312
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
GoalsTotal / per 9000 per 9000 per 90
AssistsTotal / per 9010.49 per 9000 per 90
ShotsTotal / per 9041.95 per 9020.67 per 90
Shots on targetTotal / per 9020.97 per 9000 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

Gabriel PovedaGabriel PovedaRemo · FWDsame forward role · same forward group53match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 185 min / 2026 · 222 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Vladyslav Vanat and Gabriel Poveda — stored season statistics
Context / metricVladyslav VanatGabriel Poveda
Season20262026
CompetitionLa Liga 2Serie A Brazil
Team in this sampleGironaRemo
Minutes185222
Appearances315
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
GoalsTotal / per 9000 per 9000 per 90
AssistsTotal / per 9010.49 per 9000 per 90
ShotsTotal / per 9041.95 per 9020.81 per 90
Shots on targetTotal / per 9020.97 per 9010.41 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

Luiz FernandoLuiz FernandoClub not recorded · FWDsame forward role · same forward group53match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 185 min / 2026 · 17 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Vladyslav Vanat and Luiz Fernando — stored season statistics
Context / metricVladyslav VanatLuiz Fernando
Season20262026
CompetitionLa Liga 2Serie A Brazil
Team in this sampleGironaAtletico Paranaense
Minutes18517
Appearances31
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
GoalsTotal / per 9000 per 900— per 90
AssistsTotal / per 9010.49 per 900— per 90
ShotsTotal / per 9041.95 per 90— per 90
Shots on targetTotal / per 9020.97 per 90— per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

The score compares available profile facts only. Missing stats or value data never receive neutral points.

Career
Career economics

Transfer history

Confirmed provider records only; undisclosed terms are never estimated.

Recorded moves20 loans · 0 free moves
Known feesNo disclosed feesTotals are not converted across currencies
Highest disclosed feeNot suppliedNo verified monetary record

Latest recorded move: Dynamo Kyiv → Girona · 01 Sept 2025, with terms recorded as Terms not supplied. The player was 23.

Season / dateRouteDeal typeReported termsAge
202501 Sept 2025Dynamo Kyiv → GironaTransferTerms not supplied23
202531 Aug 2025Dyn. Kyiv → GironaTransferTerms not supplied23
Career record

Career timeline

Dates retain the source's precision. Fixture and record dates are labelled separately.

Season context2026 season

Girona · La Liga 2

Season label only; no start date is supplied.
TransferDynamo Kyiv → Girona

Provider transfer record

TransferDyn. Kyiv → Girona

Provider transfer record

ProfileBorn

Kamianets-Podilski, Ukraine

Value & contract

Market value

€15m

Transfermarkt · 2026-06-05

View the source valuation

Market values and estimates are not asking prices or agreed transfer fees.

Contract

A current contract expiry has not been verified. Contract length, options and release clauses are unavailable.

News

Vladyslav Vanat in the news

No published article is linked to this player yet.

Data & updates
Fact provenance

Where this profile data comes from

Confidence describes the stored field and its source, not the player's quality.

IdentityVladyslav VanatHighAPI-Football · checked
Current clubGironaHighAPI-Football · checked
CompetitionLa Liga 2HighAPI-Football · checked
PositionForwardMediumAPI-Football · checked
Season stats2026 seasonHighAPI-Football · checked
Availability0 recordsMediumAPI-Football · checked
Transfer history2HighAPI-Football · checked
ContractNot storedNot verifiedSource not stored
Quality record updated: No automated consistency issue is currently recorded.
Profile updates

What changed?

Recorded updates show the previous and new values. Repeated position reports are grouped with their original dates.

0records in the last 24 hours2 updates · 8 retained records
ProfileDetailed position updated

Centre ForwardForward

API-Football current squad
ProfileDetailed position updated

ForwardCentre Forward

API-Football squad and profile sync
7 matching records · show dates

The same position update was recorded repeatedly. Each original timestamp is retained.