Tom Bischof
Bayern München

Tom Bischof

Midfielder · Bayern München. Explore performance, career and dated market values.

PositionMID Age21 ClubBayern München Market value€40mTransfermarkt · 2026-05-27
Overview

Player snapshot

ClubBayern MünchenBundesliga
PositionMidfielderMidfielder
Date of birth21 years old
NationalityGermanyAschaffenburg
National teamNot verifiedCaps not stored
Contract until2029-06-30Current stored contract
Market value€40mTransfermarkt · 2026-05-27
AvailabilityNo current absence reportedLatest provider status
Height176 cm66 kg
Shirt number#8Bayern München
Performance
Season stats

Bundesliga · 2026

Bayern München · Midfielder

Appearances31 starts
Minutes932 substitute entries
Rating6.9provider season average
Goals + assists00 goals · 0 assists
Goals / 900minimum 90-minute sample
Assists / 900minimum 90-minute sample
Shots— on target
Passing94125 passes · — key
Defensive work21 interceptions · — blocks
Duels won28.6%2 of 7
Dribble success— of —
Cards0Y / 0Rdiscipline

Totals come from API-Football. Per-90 rates and percentages are transparent calculations from those totals; unavailable inputs remain blank.

Availability

No current absence is reported. No dated absence history is available.

Comparable profiles

Players similar to Tom Bischof

Matched from stored role, age, value and season data. Similarity is descriptive, not a transfer recommendation.

ÉdersonÉdersonAtalanta · MIDsame midfielder role · same midfielder group · similar value range64match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 93 min / 2026 · 327 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Tom Bischof and Éderson — stored season statistics
Context / metricTom BischofÉderson
Season20262026
CompetitionBundesligaSerie A
Team in this sampleBayern MünchenAtalanta
Minutes93327
Appearances34
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
GoalsTotal / per 900— per 9010.28 per 90
AssistsTotal / per 900— per 9000 per 90
Key passesTotal / per 90— per 9020.55 per 90
TacklesTotal / per 902— per 9020.55 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

Bruno GuimarãesBruno GuimarãesArsenal · MIDsame midfielder role · same midfielder group · comparable value band57match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 93 min / 2026 · 64 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Tom Bischof and Bruno Guimarães — stored season statistics
Context / metricTom BischofBruno Guimarães
Season20262026
CompetitionBundesligaPremier League
Team in this sampleBayern MünchenArsenal
Minutes9364
Appearances32
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
GoalsTotal / per 900— per 901— per 90
AssistsTotal / per 900— per 900— per 90
Key passesTotal / per 90— per 900— per 90
TacklesTotal / per 902— per 901— per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

Simon Solomon Junior SohmSimon Solomon Junior SohmVenezia · MIDsame midfielder role · same midfielder group53match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 93 min / 2026 · 150 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Tom Bischof and Simon Solomon Junior Sohm — stored season statistics
Context / metricTom BischofSimon Solomon Junior Sohm
Season20262026
CompetitionBundesligaSerie A
Team in this sampleBayern MünchenVenezia
Minutes93150
Appearances33
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
GoalsTotal / per 900— per 900— per 90
AssistsTotal / per 900— per 900— per 90
Key passesTotal / per 90— per 902— per 90
TacklesTotal / per 902— per 90— per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

Eric RamiresEric RamiresRB Bragantino · MIDsame midfielder role · same midfielder group53match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 93 min / 2026 · 918 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Tom Bischof and Eric Ramires — stored season statistics
Context / metricTom BischofEric Ramires
Season20262026
CompetitionBundesligaSerie A Brazil
Team in this sampleBayern MünchenRB Bragantino
Minutes93918
Appearances319
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
GoalsTotal / per 900— per 9000 per 90
AssistsTotal / per 900— per 9000 per 90
Key passesTotal / per 90— per 9080.78 per 90
TacklesTotal / per 902— per 90151.47 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

Fredrik Carl Michael HammarFredrik Carl Michael HammarKV Mechelen · MIDsame midfielder role · same midfielder group53match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 93 min / 2026 · 495 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Tom Bischof and Fredrik Carl Michael Hammar — stored season statistics
Context / metricTom BischofFredrik Carl Michael Hammar
Season20262026
CompetitionBundesligaPro League
Team in this sampleBayern MünchenKV Mechelen
Minutes93495
Appearances36
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
GoalsTotal / per 900— per 9000 per 90
AssistsTotal / per 900— per 9000 per 90
Key passesTotal / per 90— per 9020.36 per 90
TacklesTotal / per 902— per 90274.91 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

Vinicius SouzaVinicius SouzaVfL Wolfsburg · MIDsame midfielder role · same midfielder group46match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 93 min / 2026 · 505 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Tom Bischof and Vinicius Souza — stored season statistics
Context / metricTom BischofVinicius Souza
Season20262026
CompetitionBundesliga2. Bundesliga
Team in this sampleBayern MünchenVfL Wolfsburg
Minutes93505
Appearances36
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
GoalsTotal / per 900— per 9020.36 per 90
AssistsTotal / per 900— per 9000 per 90
Key passesTotal / per 90— per 9050.89 per 90
TacklesTotal / per 902— per 90142.5 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

The score compares available profile facts only. Missing stats or value data never receive neutral points.

Career
Career economics

Transfer history

Confirmed provider records only; undisclosed terms are never estimated.

Recorded moves20 loans · 2 free moves
Known feesNo disclosed feesTotals are not converted across currencies
Highest disclosed feeNot suppliedNo verified monetary record

Latest recorded move: 1899 Hoffenheim → Bayern München · 09 Jun 2025, with terms recorded as Free transfer. The player was 19.

Season / dateRouteDeal typeReported termsAge
202509 Jun 20251899 Hoffenheim → Bayern MünchenFreeFree transfer19
202501 Jun 20251899 Hoffenheim → Bayern MünchenFreeFree transfer19
Career record

Career timeline

Dates retain the source's precision. Fixture and record dates are labelled separately.

Season context2026 season

Bayern München · Bundesliga

Season label only; no start date is supplied.
Free1899 Hoffenheim → Bayern München

Provider transfer record

Free1899 Hoffenheim → Bayern München

Provider transfer record

ProfileBorn

Aschaffenburg, Germany

Value & contract

Market value

€40m

Transfermarkt · 2026-05-27

View the source valuation

Market values and estimates are not asking prices or agreed transfer fees.

Contract intelligence

Recorded contract term

Time remaining uses the recorded expiry date. Options, negotiations and an agreed departure require separate evidence.

Contract startNot verified
Contract expiry2029-06-3033 months remaining
Club optionNot verified
Player optionNot verified
Release clauseNot verified
Extension talksNot verified

Source: FC Bayern München · Confidence: Primary source checked. Missing contract fields are never inferred.

View contract source · Checked 2026-09-10

News

Tom Bischof in the news

No published article is linked to this player yet.

Data & updates
Fact provenance

Where this profile data comes from

Confidence describes the stored field and its source, not the player's quality.

IdentityTom BischofHighAPI-Football · checked
Current clubBayern MünchenHighAPI-Football · checked
CompetitionBundesligaHighAPI-Football · checked
PositionMidfielderMediumAPI-Football · checked
Season stats2026 seasonNot assessedAPI-Football
Availability0 recordsMediumAPI-Football · checked
Transfer history2HighAPI-Football · checked
Contract2029-06-30Primary source checkedFC Bayern München · checked
Quality record updated: Not recordedNo automated consistency issue is currently recorded.
Profile updates

What changed?

Recorded updates show the previous and new values. Repeated position reports are grouped with their original dates.

0records in the last 24 hours2 updates · 2 retained records
ProfileDetailed position updated

Left BackMidfielder

API-Football current squad
ValuationValue record updated

€5m€5.3m

Historical source not verifiedSource details were not saved with this update.