Sabahattin Destici
Gaziantep FK

Sabahattin Destici

Defender · Gaziantep FK. Explore performance, career and dated market values.

PositionDEF Age26 ClubGaziantep FK Market valueValue unavailableValue unavailable
Overview

Player snapshot

ClubGaziantep FKSüper Lig
PositionDefenderDefender
Date of birth26 years old
NationalityTurkeyAydın
National teamNot verifiedCaps not stored
Contract untilNot currently verifiedExpired dates are not shown as current
Market valueValue unavailableValue unavailable
AvailabilityNo current absence reportedLatest provider status
Height172 cm
Shirt number#77Gaziantep FK
Performance
Season stats

Süper Lig · 2026

Gaziantep FK · Defender

Appearances10 starts
Minutes81 substitute entries
Rating6.6provider season average
Goals + assists00 goals · 0 assists
Goals / 90minimum 90-minute sample
Assists / 90minimum 90-minute sample
Shots— on target
Passing1003 passes · — key
Defensive work1 interceptions · — blocks
Duels won— of —
Dribble success— of —
Cards0Y / 0Rdiscipline

Totals come from API-Football. Per-90 rates and percentages are transparent calculations from those totals; unavailable inputs remain blank.

Availability

No current absence is reported. No dated absence history is available.

Comparable profiles

Players similar to Sabahattin Destici

Matched from stored role, age, value and season data. Similarity is descriptive, not a transfer recommendation.

Onur ÖztongaOnur ÖztongaKocaelispor · DEFsame defender role · same defender group · similar age68match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 8 min / 2026 · 1 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Sabahattin Destici and Onur Öztonga — stored season statistics
Context / metricSabahattin DesticiOnur Öztonga
Season20262026
CompetitionSüper LigSüper Lig
Team in this sampleGaziantep FKKocaelispor
Minutes81
Appearances11
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 90— per 90— per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 901— per 90— per 90
BlocksTotal / per 90— per 90— per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

Jherson Steven Mosquera CastroJherson Steven Mosquera CastroClub not recorded · DEFsame defender role · same defender group · similar age64match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 8 min / 2026 · 90 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Sabahattin Destici and Jherson Steven Mosquera Castro — stored season statistics
Context / metricSabahattin DesticiJherson Steven Mosquera Castro
Season20262026
CompetitionSüper LigLiga Profesional
Team in this sampleGaziantep FKNewells Old Boys
Minutes890
Appearances11
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 90— per 903— per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 901— per 900— per 90
BlocksTotal / per 90— per 904— per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

Paolo Gozzi IweruPaolo Gozzi IweruEstac Troyes · DEFsame defender role · same defender group · similar age64match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 8 min / 2026 · — min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • Playing time is missing.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Sabahattin Destici and Paolo Gozzi Iweru — stored season statistics
Context / metricSabahattin DesticiPaolo Gozzi Iweru
Season20262026
CompetitionSüper LigLigue 1
Team in this sampleGaziantep FKEstac Troyes
Minutes8
Appearances10
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 90— per 90— per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 901— per 90— per 90
BlocksTotal / per 90— per 90— per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

Hatim EssaoubiHatim EssaoubiVolos NFC · DEFsame defender role · same defender group · similar age64match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 8 min / 2026 · 319 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Sabahattin Destici and Hatim Essaoubi — stored season statistics
Context / metricSabahattin DesticiHatim Essaoubi
Season20262026
CompetitionSüper LigSuper League
Team in this sampleGaziantep FKVolos NFC
Minutes8319
Appearances14
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 90— per 90102.82 per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 901— per 9041.13 per 90
BlocksTotal / per 90— per 9020.56 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

J. M. CabreraJ. M. CabreraSarmiento Junin · DEFsame defender role · same defender group · similar age64match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 8 min / 2026 · 326 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Sabahattin Destici and J. M. Cabrera — stored season statistics
Context / metricSabahattin DesticiJ. M. Cabrera
Season20262026
CompetitionSüper LigLiga Profesional
Team in this sampleGaziantep FKSarmiento Junin
Minutes8326
Appearances18
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 90— per 9061.66 per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 901— per 9051.38 per 90
BlocksTotal / per 90— per 9010.28 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

The score compares available profile facts only. Missing stats or value data never receive neutral points.

Career
Career economics

Transfer history

Confirmed provider records only; undisclosed terms are never estimated.

Recorded moves20 loans · 2 free moves
Known feesNo disclosed feesTotals are not converted across currencies
Highest disclosed feeNot suppliedNo verified monetary record

Latest recorded move: Vanspor FK → Gaziantep FK · 28 Jul 2026, with terms recorded as Free transfer. The player was 26.

Season / dateRouteDeal typeReported termsAge
202628 Jul 2026Vanspor FK → Gaziantep FKFreeFree transfer26
202629 Jun 2026Vanspor FK → Gaziantep FKFreeFree transfer26
Career record

Career timeline

Dates retain the source's precision. Fixture and record dates are labelled separately.

Season context2026 season

Gaziantep FK · Süper Lig

Season label only; no start date is supplied.
FreeVanspor FK → Gaziantep FK

Provider transfer record

FreeVanspor FK → Gaziantep FK

Provider transfer record

ProfileBorn

Aydın, Turkey

Value & contract

Market value

Value unavailable

Value unavailable

Market values and estimates are not asking prices or agreed transfer fees.

Contract

A current contract expiry has not been verified. Contract length, options and release clauses are unavailable.

News

Sabahattin Destici in the news

No published article is linked to this player yet.

Data & updates
Fact provenance

Where this profile data comes from

Confidence describes the stored field and its source, not the player's quality.

IdentitySabahattin DesticiHighAPI-Football · checked
Current clubGaziantep FKHighAPI-Football · checked
CompetitionSüper LigHighAPI-Football · checked
PositionDefenderMediumAPI-Football · checked
Season stats2026 seasonHighAPI-Football · checked
Availability0 recordsMediumAPI-Football · checked
Transfer history2HighAPI-Football · checked
ContractNot storedNot verifiedSource not stored
Quality record updated: No automated consistency issue is currently recorded.
Profile updates

What changed?

Recorded updates show the previous and new values. Repeated position reports are grouped with their original dates.

0records in the last 24 hours1 update · 1 retained record
ValuationValue record updated

€550k€500k

Historical source not verifiedSource details were not saved with this update.