Przemysław Adam Frankowski
Rennes

Przemysław Adam Frankowski

Defender · Rennes. Explore performance, career and dated market values.

PositionDEF Age31 ClubRennes Market value€6mTransfermarkt · 2026-06-01
Overview

Player snapshot

ClubRennesLigue 1
PositionDefenderDefender
Date of birth31 years old
NationalityPolandGdańsk
National teamNot verifiedCaps not stored
Contract untilNot currently verifiedExpired dates are not shown as current
Market value€6mTransfermarkt · 2026-06-01
AvailabilityNo current absence reportedLatest provider status
Height175 cm70 kg
Shirt number#95Rennes
Performance
Season stats

Ligue 1 · 2026

Rennes · Defender

Appearances55 starts
Minutes4090 substitute entries
Rating6.57provider season average
Goals + assists21 goals · 1 assists
Goals / 900.22minimum 90-minute sample
Assists / 900.22minimum 90-minute sample
Shots21 on target
Passing79245 passes · 6 key
Defensive work126 interceptions · 0 blocks
Duels won44.2%19 of 43
Dribble success33.3%1 of 3
Cards1Y / 0Rdiscipline

Totals come from API-Football. Per-90 rates and percentages are transparent calculations from those totals; unavailable inputs remain blank.

Availability

No current absence is reported. No dated absence history is available.

Comparable profiles

Players similar to Przemysław Adam Frankowski

Matched from stored role, age, value and season data. Similarity is descriptive, not a transfer recommendation.

MuriloMuriloPalmeiras · DEFsame defender role · same defender group · close age profile77match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 409 min / 2026 · 2,045 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Przemysław Adam Frankowski and Murilo — stored season statistics
Context / metricPrzemysław Adam FrankowskiMurilo
Season20262026
CompetitionLigue 1Serie A Brazil
Team in this sampleRennesPalmeiras
Minutes4092,045
Appearances523
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 90122.64 per 90241.06 per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 9061.32 per 90231.01 per 90
BlocksTotal / per 9000 per 90170.75 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

Fabrício BrunoFabrício BrunoCruzeiro · DEFsame defender role · same defender group · similar age69match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 409 min / 2026 · 2,081 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Przemysław Adam Frankowski and Fabrício Bruno — stored season statistics
Context / metricPrzemysław Adam FrankowskiFabrício Bruno
Season20262026
CompetitionLigue 1Serie A Brazil
Team in this sampleRennesCruzeiro
Minutes4092,081
Appearances524
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 90122.64 per 90190.82 per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 9061.32 per 90160.69 per 90
BlocksTotal / per 9000 per 90130.56 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

Léo PereiraLéo PereiraFlamengo · DEFsame defender role · same defender group · similar age69match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 409 min / 2026 · 2,046 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Przemysław Adam Frankowski and Léo Pereira — stored season statistics
Context / metricPrzemysław Adam FrankowskiLéo Pereira
Season20262026
CompetitionLigue 1Serie A Brazil
Team in this sampleRennesFlamengo
Minutes4092,046
Appearances523
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 90122.64 per 90251.1 per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 9061.32 per 90281.23 per 90
BlocksTotal / per 9000 per 90190.84 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

Léo DuarteLéo DuarteAtletico-MG · DEFsame defender role · same defender group · similar age69match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 409 min / 2026 · 0 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Przemysław Adam Frankowski and Léo Duarte — stored season statistics
Context / metricPrzemysław Adam FrankowskiLéo Duarte
Season20262026
CompetitionLigue 1Serie A Brazil
Team in this sampleRennesAtletico-MG
Minutes4090
Appearances50
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 90122.64 per 900— per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 9061.32 per 900— per 90
BlocksTotal / per 9000 per 900— per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

MatheuzinhoMatheuzinhoCorinthians · DEFsame defender role · same defender group · comparable value band64match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 409 min / 2026 · 1,958 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Przemysław Adam Frankowski and Matheuzinho — stored season statistics
Context / metricPrzemysław Adam FrankowskiMatheuzinho
Season20262026
CompetitionLigue 1Serie A Brazil
Team in this sampleRennesCorinthians
Minutes4091,958
Appearances523
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 90122.64 per 90381.75 per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 9061.32 per 90281.29 per 90
BlocksTotal / per 9000 per 9050.23 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

KhellvenKhellvenPalmeiras · DEFsame defender role · same defender group · similar value range64match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 409 min / 2026 · 955 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Przemysław Adam Frankowski and Khellven — stored season statistics
Context / metricPrzemysław Adam FrankowskiKhellven
Season20262026
CompetitionLigue 1Serie A Brazil
Team in this sampleRennesPalmeiras
Minutes409955
Appearances520
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 90122.64 per 90232.17 per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 9061.32 per 9070.66 per 90
BlocksTotal / per 9000 per 9060.57 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

The score compares available profile facts only. Missing stats or value data never receive neutral points.

Career
Career economics

Transfer history

Confirmed provider records only; undisclosed terms are never estimated.

Recorded moves33 loans · 0 free moves
Known feesNo disclosed feesTotals are not converted across currencies
Highest disclosed feeNot suppliedNo verified monetary record

Latest recorded move: Rennes → Galatasaray · 29 Jun 2026, with terms recorded as Loan return. The player was 31.

Season / dateRouteDeal typeReported termsAge
202629 Jun 2026Rennes → GalatasarayLoan returnLoan return31
202505 Aug 2025Galatasaray → RennesLoanTerms not supplied30
202502 Aug 2025Galatasaray → RennesLoanTerms not supplied30
Career record

Career timeline

Dates retain the source's precision. Fixture and record dates are labelled separately.

Season context2026 season

Rennes · Ligue 1

Season label only; no start date is supplied.
Loan returnRennes → Galatasaray

Provider transfer record

LoanGalatasaray → Rennes

Provider transfer record

LoanGalatasaray → Rennes

Provider transfer record

ProfileBorn

Gdańsk, Poland

Value & contract

Market value

€6m

Transfermarkt · 2026-06-01

View the source valuation

Market values and estimates are not asking prices or agreed transfer fees.

Contract

A current contract expiry has not been verified. Contract length, options and release clauses are unavailable.

News

Przemysław Adam Frankowski in the news

No published article is linked to this player yet.

Data & updates
Fact provenance

Where this profile data comes from

Confidence describes the stored field and its source, not the player's quality.

IdentityPrzemysław Adam FrankowskiHighAPI-Football · checked
Current clubRennesHighAPI-Football · checked
CompetitionLigue 1HighAPI-Football · checked
PositionDefenderMediumAPI-Football · checked
Season stats2026 seasonHighAPI-Football · checked
Availability0 recordsMediumAPI-Football · checked
Transfer history3HighAPI-Football · checked
ContractNot storedNot verifiedSource not stored
Quality record updated: Not recordedNo automated consistency issue is currently recorded.
Profile updates

What changed?

Recorded updates show the previous and new values. Repeated position reports are grouped with their original dates.

0records in the last 24 hours2 updates · 4 retained records
ProfileDetailed position updated

Right BackDefender

API-Football current squad
ProfileDetailed position updated

DefenderRight Back

API-Football squad and profile sync
3 matching records · show dates

The same position update was recorded repeatedly. Each original timestamp is retained.