Oliver George Arthur Watkins
Al-Hilal Saudi FC

Oliver George Arthur Watkins

Forward · Al-Hilal Saudi FC. Explore performance, career and dated market values.

PositionFWD Age30 ClubAl-Hilal Saudi FC Market value€25mTransfermarkt · 2026-06-03
Overview

Player snapshot

ClubAl-Hilal Saudi FCSaudi Pro League
PositionForwardForward
Date of birth30 years old
NationalityEnglandTorbay
National teamEnglandCaps not stored
Contract untilNot currently verifiedExpired dates are not shown as current
Market value€25mTransfermarkt · 2026-06-03
AvailabilityNo current absence reportedLatest provider status
Height180 cm75 kg
Shirt number#11Al-Hilal Saudi FC
Performance
Season stats

Saudi Pro League · 2026

Al-Hilal Saudi FC · Attacker

Appearances43 starts
Minutes3131 substitute entries
Rating7.47provider season average
Goals + assists53 goals · 2 assists
Goals / 900.86minimum 90-minute sample
Assists / 900.58minimum 90-minute sample
Shots148 on target
Passing8055 passes · 7 key
Defensive work10 interceptions · 2 blocks
Duels won60%21 of 35
Dribble success70%7 of 10
Cards0Y / 0Rdiscipline

Totals come from API-Football. Per-90 rates and percentages are transparent calculations from those totals; unavailable inputs remain blank.

Availability

No current absence is reported. No dated absence history is available.

Comparable profiles

Players similar to Oliver George Arthur Watkins

Matched from stored role, age, value and season data. Similarity is descriptive, not a transfer recommendation.

Yuri AlbertoYuri AlbertoCorinthians · FWDsame forward role · same forward group · similar value range71match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 313 min / 2026 · 1,434 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Oliver George Arthur Watkins and Yuri Alberto — stored season statistics
Context / metricOliver George Arthur WatkinsYuri Alberto
Season20262026
CompetitionSaudi Pro LeagueSerie A Brazil
Team in this sampleAl-Hilal Saudi FCCorinthians
Minutes3131,434
Appearances417
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
GoalsTotal / per 9030.86 per 9030.19 per 90
AssistsTotal / per 9020.58 per 9020.13 per 90
ShotsTotal / per 90144.03 per 90322.01 per 90
Shots on targetTotal / per 9082.3 per 90171.07 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

Kaio JorgeKaio JorgeCruzeiro · FWDsame forward role · same forward group · similar value range64match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 313 min / 2026 · 1,614 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Oliver George Arthur Watkins and Kaio Jorge — stored season statistics
Context / metricOliver George Arthur WatkinsKaio Jorge
Season20262026
CompetitionSaudi Pro LeagueSerie A Brazil
Team in this sampleAl-Hilal Saudi FCCruzeiro
Minutes3131,614
Appearances421
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
GoalsTotal / per 9030.86 per 9070.39 per 90
AssistsTotal / per 9020.58 per 9010.06 per 90
ShotsTotal / per 90144.03 per 90321.78 per 90
Shots on targetTotal / per 9082.3 per 90140.78 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

RonyRonySantos · FWDsame forward role · same forward group · similar age64match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 313 min / 2026 · 1,248 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Oliver George Arthur Watkins and Rony — stored season statistics
Context / metricOliver George Arthur WatkinsRony
Season20262026
CompetitionSaudi Pro LeagueSerie A Brazil
Team in this sampleAl-Hilal Saudi FCSantos
Minutes3131,248
Appearances422
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
GoalsTotal / per 9030.86 per 9010.07 per 90
AssistsTotal / per 9020.58 per 9000 per 90
ShotsTotal / per 90144.03 per 90201.44 per 90
Shots on targetTotal / per 9082.3 per 9060.43 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

Gabriel BarbosaGabriel BarbosaSantos · FWDsame forward role · same forward group · similar age64match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 313 min / 2026 · 1,398 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Oliver George Arthur Watkins and Gabriel Barbosa — stored season statistics
Context / metricOliver George Arthur WatkinsGabriel Barbosa
Season20262026
CompetitionSaudi Pro LeagueSerie A Brazil
Team in this sampleAl-Hilal Saudi FCSantos
Minutes3131,398
Appearances419
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
GoalsTotal / per 9030.86 per 90110.71 per 90
AssistsTotal / per 9020.58 per 9030.19 per 90
ShotsTotal / per 90144.03 per 90291.87 per 90
Shots on targetTotal / per 9082.3 per 90130.84 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

DavidDavidVasco DA Gama · FWDsame forward role · same forward group · similar age64match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 313 min / 2026 · 1,007 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Oliver George Arthur Watkins and David — stored season statistics
Context / metricOliver George Arthur WatkinsDavid
Season20262026
CompetitionSaudi Pro LeagueSerie A Brazil
Team in this sampleAl-Hilal Saudi FCVasco DA Gama
Minutes3131,007
Appearances422
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
GoalsTotal / per 9030.86 per 9030.27 per 90
AssistsTotal / per 9020.58 per 9020.18 per 90
ShotsTotal / per 90144.03 per 90131.16 per 90
Shots on targetTotal / per 9082.3 per 9090.8 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

Pedro RochaPedro RochaCoritiba · FWDsame forward role · same forward group · similar age64match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 313 min / 2026 · 2,020 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Oliver George Arthur Watkins and Pedro Rocha — stored season statistics
Context / metricOliver George Arthur WatkinsPedro Rocha
Season20262026
CompetitionSaudi Pro LeagueSerie A Brazil
Team in this sampleAl-Hilal Saudi FCCoritiba
Minutes3132,020
Appearances427
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
GoalsTotal / per 9030.86 per 9080.36 per 90
AssistsTotal / per 9020.58 per 9010.04 per 90
ShotsTotal / per 90144.03 per 90492.18 per 90
Shots on targetTotal / per 9082.3 per 90241.07 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

The score compares available profile facts only. Missing stats or value data never receive neutral points.

Career
Career economics

Transfer history

Confirmed provider records only; undisclosed terms are never estimated.

Recorded moves10 loans · 0 free moves
Known fees€28mTotals are not converted across currencies
Highest disclosed fee€28MBrentford → Aston Villa

Latest recorded move: Brentford → Aston Villa · 09 Sept 2020, with terms recorded as €28M. The player was 24.

Season / dateRouteDeal typeReported termsAge
202009 Sept 2020Brentford → Aston VillaTransfer€28M24
Career record

Career timeline

Dates retain the source's precision. Fixture and record dates are labelled separately.

Season context2026 season

Al-Hilal Saudi FC · Saudi Pro League

Season label only; no start date is supplied.
TransferBrentford → Aston Villa

Provider transfer record

ProfileBorn

Torbay, England

Value & contract

Market value

€25m

Transfermarkt · 2026-06-03

View the source valuation

Market values and estimates are not asking prices or agreed transfer fees.

Contract

A current contract expiry has not been verified. Contract length, options and release clauses are unavailable.

News

Oliver George Arthur Watkins in the news

No published article is linked to this player yet.

Data & updates
Fact provenance

Where this profile data comes from

Confidence describes the stored field and its source, not the player's quality.

IdentityOliver George Arthur WatkinsHighAPI-Football · checked
Current clubAl-Hilal Saudi FCHighAPI-Football · checked
CompetitionSaudi Pro LeagueHighAPI-Football · checked
PositionForwardMediumAPI-Football · checked
Season stats2026 seasonHighAPI-Football · checked
Availability0 recordsMediumAPI-Football · checked
Transfer history1HighAPI-Football · checked
ContractNot storedNot verifiedSource not stored
Quality record updated: No automated consistency issue is currently recorded.
Profile updates

What changed?

Recorded updates show the previous and new values. Repeated position reports are grouped with their original dates.

0records in the last 24 hours1 update · 1 retained record
RegistrationCurrent club updated

Aston VillaAl-Hilal Saudi FC

API-Football squad and profile sync