N. Mohr
SC Paderborn 07

N. Mohr

Defender · SC Paderborn 07. Explore performance, career and dated market values.

PositionDEF Age21 ClubSC Paderborn 07 Market valueValue unavailableValue unavailable
Overview

Player snapshot

ClubSC Paderborn 07Bundesliga
PositionDefenderDefender
Date of birthNot verified21 years old
NationalityNot verified
National teamNot verifiedCaps not stored
Contract untilNot currently verifiedExpired dates are not shown as current
Market valueValue unavailableValue unavailable
AvailabilityNo current absence reportedLatest provider status
HeightNot verified
Shirt number#24SC Paderborn 07
Performance
Season stats

Bundesliga · 2026

SC Paderborn 07 · Defender

Appearances10 starts
Minutes11 substitute entries
Ratingprovider season average
Goals + assists00 goals · 0 assists
Goals / 90minimum 90-minute sample
Assists / 90minimum 90-minute sample
Shots— on target
Passing1002 passes · — key
Defensive work— interceptions · — blocks
Duels won— of 1
Dribble success— of —
Cards0Y / 0Rdiscipline

Totals come from API-Football. Per-90 rates and percentages are transparent calculations from those totals; unavailable inputs remain blank.

Availability

No current absence is reported. No dated absence history is available.

Comparable profiles

Players similar to N. Mohr

Matched from stored role, age, value and season data. Similarity is descriptive, not a transfer recommendation.

MatheuzinhoMatheuzinhoCorinthians · DEFsame defender role · same defender group53match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 1 min / 2026 · 1,958 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

N. Mohr and Matheuzinho — stored season statistics
Context / metricN. MohrMatheuzinho
Season20262026
CompetitionBundesligaSerie A Brazil
Team in this sampleSC Paderborn 07Corinthians
Minutes11,958
Appearances123
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 90— per 90381.75 per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 90— per 90281.29 per 90
BlocksTotal / per 90— per 9050.23 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

KhellvenKhellvenPalmeiras · DEFsame defender role · same defender group53match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 1 min / 2026 · 955 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

N. Mohr and Khellven — stored season statistics
Context / metricN. MohrKhellven
Season20262026
CompetitionBundesligaSerie A Brazil
Team in this sampleSC Paderborn 07Palmeiras
Minutes1955
Appearances120
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 90— per 90232.17 per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 90— per 9070.66 per 90
BlocksTotal / per 90— per 9060.57 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

Lucas HalterLucas HalterHouston Dynamo · DEFsame defender role · same defender group53match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 1 min / 2026 · 1,206 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

N. Mohr and Lucas Halter — stored season statistics
Context / metricN. MohrLucas Halter
Season20262026
CompetitionBundesligaMLS
Team in this sampleSC Paderborn 07Houston Dynamo
Minutes11,206
Appearances114
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 90— per 90181.34 per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 90— per 90100.75 per 90
BlocksTotal / per 90— per 90181.34 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

Ronald Federico Araújo da SilvaRonald Federico Araújo da SilvaLiverpool · DEFsame defender role · same defender group46match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 1 min / 2026 · 195 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

N. Mohr and Ronald Federico Araújo da Silva — stored season statistics
Context / metricN. MohrRonald Federico Araújo da Silva
Season20262026
CompetitionBundesligaPremier League
Team in this sampleSC Paderborn 07Liverpool
Minutes1195
Appearances14
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 90— per 9031.38 per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 90— per 9010.46 per 90
BlocksTotal / per 90— per 9020.92 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

Fabrício BrunoFabrício BrunoCruzeiro · DEFsame defender role · same defender group46match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 1 min / 2026 · 2,081 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

N. Mohr and Fabrício Bruno — stored season statistics
Context / metricN. MohrFabrício Bruno
Season20262026
CompetitionBundesligaSerie A Brazil
Team in this sampleSC Paderborn 07Cruzeiro
Minutes12,081
Appearances124
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 90— per 90190.82 per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 90— per 90160.69 per 90
BlocksTotal / per 90— per 90130.56 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

Léo PereiraLéo PereiraFlamengo · DEFsame defender role · same defender group46match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 1 min / 2026 · 2,046 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

N. Mohr and Léo Pereira — stored season statistics
Context / metricN. MohrLéo Pereira
Season20262026
CompetitionBundesligaSerie A Brazil
Team in this sampleSC Paderborn 07Flamengo
Minutes12,046
Appearances123
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 90— per 90251.1 per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 90— per 90281.23 per 90
BlocksTotal / per 90— per 90190.84 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

The score compares available profile facts only. Missing stats or value data never receive neutral points.

Career
Career economics

Transfer history

Confirmed provider records only; undisclosed terms are never estimated.

Recorded moves20 loans · 0 free moves
Known feesNo disclosed feesTotals are not converted across currencies
Highest disclosed feeNot suppliedNo verified monetary record

Latest recorded move: SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach → SC Paderborn 07 · 31 Aug 2025, with terms recorded as Terms not supplied.

Season / dateRouteDeal typeReported termsAge
202531 Aug 2025SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach → SC Paderborn 07TransferTerms not supplied
202530 Aug 2025SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach → SC Paderborn 07TransferTerms not supplied
Career record

Career timeline

Dates retain the source's precision. Fixture and record dates are labelled separately.

Season context2026 season

SC Paderborn 07 · Bundesliga

Season label only; no start date is supplied.
TransferSG Sonnenhof Grossaspach → SC Paderborn 07

Provider transfer record

TransferSG Sonnenhof Grossaspach → SC Paderborn 07

Provider transfer record

Value & contract

Market value

Value unavailable

Value unavailable

Market values and estimates are not asking prices or agreed transfer fees.

Contract

A current contract expiry has not been verified. Contract length, options and release clauses are unavailable.

News

N. Mohr in the news

No published article is linked to this player yet.

Data & updates
Fact provenance

Where this profile data comes from

Confidence describes the stored field and its source, not the player's quality.

IdentityN. MohrMediumAPI-Football · checked
Current clubSC Paderborn 07HighAPI-Football · checked
CompetitionBundesligaHighAPI-Football · checked
PositionDefenderMediumAPI-Football · checked
Season stats2026 seasonNot assessedAPI-Football
Availability0 recordsMediumAPI-Football · checked
Transfer history2HighAPI-Football · checked
ContractNot storedNot verifiedSource not stored
Quality record updated: Not recordedSome provider fields are under review.
Profile updates

What changed?

Recorded updates show the previous and new values. Repeated position reports are grouped with their original dates.

0records in the last 24 hours1 update · 1 retained record
ValuationValue record updated

€2m€300k

Historical source not verifiedSource details were not saved with this update.