Mario Gila
AC Milan

Mario Gila

Mario Gila Fuentes

Defender · AC Milan. Explore performance, career and dated market values.

PositionDEF Age26 ClubAC Milan Market value€30mTransfermarkt · 2026-05-29
Overview

Player snapshot

ClubAC MilanSerie A
PositionDefenderDefender
Date of birth26 years old
NationalitySpainBarcelona
National teamNot verifiedCaps not stored
Contract untilNot currently verifiedExpired dates are not shown as current
Market value€30mTransfermarkt · 2026-05-29
AvailabilityNo current absence reportedLatest provider status
Height185 cm74 kg
Shirt number#34AC Milan
Performance
Season stats

Serie A · 2026

AC Milan · Defender

Appearances44 starts
Minutes3410 substitute entries
Rating7.18provider season average
Goals + assists00 goals · 0 assists
Goals / 900minimum 90-minute sample
Assists / 900minimum 90-minute sample
Shots11 on target
Passing91265 passes · 4 key
Defensive work52 interceptions · 1 blocks
Duels won48.3%14 of 29
Dribble success— of 2
Cards1Y / 0Rdiscipline

Totals come from API-Football. Per-90 rates and percentages are transparent calculations from those totals; unavailable inputs remain blank.

Availability

No current absence is reported. No dated absence history is available.

Comparable profiles

Players similar to Mario Gila

Matched from stored role, age, value and season data. Similarity is descriptive, not a transfer recommendation.

Ronald Federico Araújo da SilvaRonald Federico Araújo da SilvaLiverpool · DEFsame defender role · same defender group · similar age75match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 341 min / 2026 · 195 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Mario Gila and Ronald Federico Araújo da Silva — stored season statistics
Context / metricMario GilaRonald Federico Araújo da Silva
Season20262026
CompetitionSerie APremier League
Team in this sampleAC MilanLiverpool
Minutes341195
Appearances44
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 9051.32 per 9031.38 per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 9020.53 per 9010.46 per 90
BlocksTotal / per 9010.26 per 9020.92 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

MatheuzinhoMatheuzinhoCorinthians · DEFsame defender role · same defender group · similar age64match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 341 min / 2026 · 1,958 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Mario Gila and Matheuzinho — stored season statistics
Context / metricMario GilaMatheuzinho
Season20262026
CompetitionSerie ASerie A Brazil
Team in this sampleAC MilanCorinthians
Minutes3411,958
Appearances423
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 9051.32 per 90381.75 per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 9020.53 per 90281.29 per 90
BlocksTotal / per 9010.26 per 9050.23 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

KhellvenKhellvenPalmeiras · DEFsame defender role · same defender group · similar age64match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 341 min / 2026 · 955 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Mario Gila and Khellven — stored season statistics
Context / metricMario GilaKhellven
Season20262026
CompetitionSerie ASerie A Brazil
Team in this sampleAC MilanPalmeiras
Minutes341955
Appearances420
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 9051.32 per 90232.17 per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 9020.53 per 9070.66 per 90
BlocksTotal / per 9010.26 per 9060.57 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

CacáCacáVitoria · DEFsame defender role · same defender group · similar age64match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 341 min / 2026 · — min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • Playing time is missing.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Mario Gila and Cacá — stored season statistics
Context / metricMario GilaCacá
Season20262026
CompetitionSerie ASerie A Brazil
Team in this sampleAC MilanCorinthians
Minutes341
Appearances40
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 9051.32 per 90— per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 9020.53 per 90— per 90
BlocksTotal / per 9010.26 per 90— per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

Lucas HalterLucas HalterHouston Dynamo · DEFsame defender role · same defender group · similar age64match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 341 min / 2026 · 1,206 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Mario Gila and Lucas Halter — stored season statistics
Context / metricMario GilaLucas Halter
Season20262026
CompetitionSerie AMLS
Team in this sampleAC MilanHouston Dynamo
Minutes3411,206
Appearances414
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 9051.32 per 90181.34 per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 9020.53 per 90100.75 per 90
BlocksTotal / per 9010.26 per 90181.34 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

Abdurrahim DursunAbdurrahim DursunGençlerbirliği S.K. · DEFsame defender role · same defender group · similar age64match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 341 min / 2026 · 382 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Mario Gila and Abdurrahim Dursun — stored season statistics
Context / metricMario GilaAbdurrahim Dursun
Season20262026
CompetitionSerie ASüper Lig
Team in this sampleAC MilanGençlerbirliği S.K.
Minutes341382
Appearances45
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 9051.32 per 90102.36 per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 9020.53 per 9051.18 per 90
BlocksTotal / per 9010.26 per 9020.47 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

The score compares available profile facts only. Missing stats or value data never receive neutral points.

Career
Career economics

Transfer history

Confirmed provider records only; undisclosed terms are never estimated.

Recorded moves30 loans · 0 free moves
Known fees€6.4mTotals are not converted across currencies
Highest disclosed fee€6.4MReal Madrid → Lazio

Latest recorded move: Lazio → AC Milan · 09 Jul 2026, with terms recorded as Terms not supplied. The player was 25.

Season / dateRouteDeal typeReported termsAge
202609 Jul 2026Lazio → AC MilanTransferTerms not supplied25
202608 Jul 2026Lazio → AC MilanTransferTerms not supplied25
202212 Jul 2022Real Madrid → LazioTransfer€6.4M21
Career record

Career timeline

Dates retain the source's precision. Fixture and record dates are labelled separately.

Season context2026 season

AC Milan · Serie A

Season label only; no start date is supplied.
TransferLazio → AC Milan

Provider transfer record

TransferLazio → AC Milan

Provider transfer record

TransferReal Madrid → Lazio

Provider transfer record

ProfileBorn

Barcelona, Spain

Value & contract

Market value

€30m

Transfermarkt · 2026-05-29

View the source valuation

Market values and estimates are not asking prices or agreed transfer fees.

Contract

A current contract expiry has not been verified. Contract length, options and release clauses are unavailable.

News

Mario Gila in the news

No published article is linked to this player yet.

Data & updates
Fact provenance

Where this profile data comes from

Confidence describes the stored field and its source, not the player's quality.

IdentityMario Gila FuentesHighAPI-Football · checked
Current clubAC MilanHighAPI-Football · checked
CompetitionSerie AHighAPI-Football · checked
PositionDefenderMediumAPI-Football · checked
Season stats2026 seasonHighAPI-Football · checked
Availability0 recordsMediumAPI-Football · checked
Transfer history3HighAPI-Football · checked
ContractNot storedNot verifiedSource not stored
Quality record updated: No automated consistency issue is currently recorded.
Profile updates

What changed?

Recorded updates show the previous and new values. Repeated position reports are grouped with their original dates.

0records in the last 24 hours3 updates · 4 retained records
ProfileDetailed position updated

Centre BackDefender

API-Football current squad
ProfileDetailed position updated

DefenderCentre Back

API-Football squad and profile sync
2 matching records · show dates

The same position update was recorded repeatedly. Each original timestamp is retained.

ValuationValue record updated

€5.5m€6m

Historical source not verifiedSource details were not saved with this update.