Leny Yoro
Manchester United

Leny Yoro

Defender · Manchester United. Explore performance, career and dated market values.

PositionDEF Age20 ClubManchester United Market value€50mTransfermarkt · 2026-06-03
Overview

Player snapshot

ClubManchester UnitedPremier League
PositionDefenderDefender
Date of birth20 years old
NationalityFranceSaint-Maurice
National teamNot verifiedCaps not stored
Contract untilNot currently verifiedExpired dates are not shown as current
Market value€50mTransfermarkt · 2026-06-03
AvailabilityNo current absence reportedLatest provider status
Height190 cm83 kg
Shirt number#15Manchester United
Performance
Season stats

Premier League · 2026

Manchester United · Defender

Appearances20 starts
Minutes292 substitute entries
Rating6.35provider season average
Goals + assists00 goals · 0 assists
Goals / 90minimum 90-minute sample
Assists / 90minimum 90-minute sample
Shots— on target
Passing9123 passes · — key
Defensive work22 interceptions · — blocks
Duels won33.3%2 of 6
Dribble success— of 1
Cards0Y / 0Rdiscipline

Totals come from API-Football. Per-90 rates and percentages are transparent calculations from those totals; unavailable inputs remain blank.

Availability

No current absence is reported. No dated absence history is available.

Comparable profiles

Players similar to Leny Yoro

Matched from stored role, age, value and season data. Similarity is descriptive, not a transfer recommendation.

Ronald Federico Araújo da SilvaRonald Federico Araújo da SilvaLiverpool · DEFsame defender role · same defender group · same current league55match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 29 min / 2026 · 195 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Leny Yoro and Ronald Federico Araújo da Silva — stored season statistics
Context / metricLeny YoroRonald Federico Araújo da Silva
Season20262026
CompetitionPremier LeaguePremier League
Team in this sampleManchester UnitedLiverpool
Minutes29195
Appearances24
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 902— per 9031.38 per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 902— per 9010.46 per 90
BlocksTotal / per 90— per 9020.92 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

KhellvenKhellvenPalmeiras · DEFsame defender role · same defender group53match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 29 min / 2026 · 955 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Leny Yoro and Khellven — stored season statistics
Context / metricLeny YoroKhellven
Season20262026
CompetitionPremier LeagueSerie A Brazil
Team in this sampleManchester UnitedPalmeiras
Minutes29955
Appearances220
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 902— per 90232.17 per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 902— per 9070.66 per 90
BlocksTotal / per 90— per 9060.57 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

Fabrício BrunoFabrício BrunoCruzeiro · DEFsame defender role · same defender group46match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 29 min / 2026 · 2,081 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Leny Yoro and Fabrício Bruno — stored season statistics
Context / metricLeny YoroFabrício Bruno
Season20262026
CompetitionPremier LeagueSerie A Brazil
Team in this sampleManchester UnitedCruzeiro
Minutes292,081
Appearances224
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 902— per 90190.82 per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 902— per 90160.69 per 90
BlocksTotal / per 90— per 90130.56 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

Léo PereiraLéo PereiraFlamengo · DEFsame defender role · same defender group46match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 29 min / 2026 · 2,046 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Leny Yoro and Léo Pereira — stored season statistics
Context / metricLeny YoroLéo Pereira
Season20262026
CompetitionPremier LeagueSerie A Brazil
Team in this sampleManchester UnitedFlamengo
Minutes292,046
Appearances223
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 902— per 90251.1 per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 902— per 90281.23 per 90
BlocksTotal / per 90— per 90190.84 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

MatheuzinhoMatheuzinhoCorinthians · DEFsame defender role · same defender group46match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 29 min / 2026 · 1,958 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Leny Yoro and Matheuzinho — stored season statistics
Context / metricLeny YoroMatheuzinho
Season20262026
CompetitionPremier LeagueSerie A Brazil
Team in this sampleManchester UnitedCorinthians
Minutes291,958
Appearances223
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 902— per 90381.75 per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 902— per 90281.29 per 90
BlocksTotal / per 90— per 9050.23 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

MuriloMuriloPalmeiras · DEFsame defender role · same defender group46match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 29 min / 2026 · 2,045 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Leny Yoro and Murilo — stored season statistics
Context / metricLeny YoroMurilo
Season20262026
CompetitionPremier LeagueSerie A Brazil
Team in this sampleManchester UnitedPalmeiras
Minutes292,045
Appearances223
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 902— per 90241.06 per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 902— per 90231.01 per 90
BlocksTotal / per 90— per 90170.75 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

The score compares available profile facts only. Missing stats or value data never receive neutral points.

Career
Career economics

Transfer history

Confirmed provider records only; undisclosed terms are never estimated.

Recorded moves10 loans · 0 free moves
Known fees€62mTotals are not converted across currencies
Highest disclosed fee€62MLille → Manchester United

Latest recorded move: Lille → Manchester United · 19 Jul 2024, with terms recorded as €62M. The player was 18.

Season / dateRouteDeal typeReported termsAge
202419 Jul 2024Lille → Manchester UnitedTransfer€62M18
Career record

Career timeline

Dates retain the source's precision. Fixture and record dates are labelled separately.

Season context2026 season

Manchester United · Premier League

Season label only; no start date is supplied.
TransferLille → Manchester United

Provider transfer record

ProfileBorn

Saint-Maurice, France

Value & contract

Market value

€50m

Transfermarkt · 2026-06-03

View the source valuation

Market values and estimates are not asking prices or agreed transfer fees.

Contract

A current contract expiry has not been verified. Contract length, options and release clauses are unavailable.

News

Leny Yoro in the news

No published article is linked to this player yet.

Data & updates
Fact provenance

Where this profile data comes from

Confidence describes the stored field and its source, not the player's quality.

IdentityLeny YoroHighAPI-Football · checked
Current clubManchester UnitedHighAPI-Football · checked
CompetitionPremier LeagueHighAPI-Football · checked
PositionDefenderMediumAPI-Football · checked
Season stats2026 seasonNot assessedAPI-Football
Availability0 recordsMediumAPI-Football · checked
Transfer history1HighAPI-Football · checked
ContractNot storedNot verifiedSource not stored
Quality record updated: Not recordedNo automated consistency issue is currently recorded.
Profile updates

What changed?

Recorded updates show the previous and new values. Repeated position reports are grouped with their original dates.

0records in the last 24 hours2 updates · 3 retained records
ProfileDetailed position updated

Right BackDefender

API-Football current squad
ProfileDetailed position updated

DefenderRight Back

API-Football squad and profile sync
2 matching records · show dates

The same position update was recorded repeatedly. Each original timestamp is retained.