Kerim-Sam Alajbegović
Juventus

Kerim-Sam Alajbegović

Left Midfielder · Juventus. Explore performance, career and dated market values.

PositionLM Age19 ClubJuventus Market value€22mTransfermarkt · 2026-05-26
Overview

Player snapshot

ClubJuventusSerie A
PositionLeft MidfielderMidfielder
Date of birth19 years old
NationalityBosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina
National teamBosnia & HerzegovinaCaps not stored
Contract untilNot currently verifiedExpired dates are not shown as current
Market value€22mTransfermarkt · 2026-05-26
AvailabilityNo current absence reportedLatest provider status
Height178 cm65 kg
Shirt number#17Juventus
Performance
Season stats

Serie A · 2026

Juventus · Attacker

Appearances43 starts
Minutes2291 substitute entries
Rating6.58provider season average
Goals + assists00 goals · 0 assists
Goals / 900minimum 90-minute sample
Assists / 900minimum 90-minute sample
Shots73 on target
Passing8486 passes · 1 key
Defensive work— interceptions · — blocks
Duels won41.2%7 of 17
Dribble success57.1%4 of 7
Cards0Y / 0Rdiscipline

Totals come from API-Football. Per-90 rates and percentages are transparent calculations from those totals; unavailable inputs remain blank.

Availability

No current absence is reported. No dated absence history is available.

Comparable profiles

Players similar to Kerim-Sam Alajbegović

Matched from stored role, age, value and season data. Similarity is descriptive, not a transfer recommendation.

ÉdersonÉdersonAtalanta · MIDsame midfielder group · comparable season output · same current league35match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 229 min / 2026 · 327 min

Performance comparison uses the same recorded season and competition.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Kerim-Sam Alajbegović and Éderson — stored season statistics
Context / metricKerim-Sam AlajbegovićÉderson
Season20262026
CompetitionSerie ASerie A
Team in this sampleJuventusAtalanta
Minutes229327
Appearances44
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
GoalsTotal / per 9000 per 9010.28 per 90
AssistsTotal / per 9000 per 9000 per 90
Key passesTotal / per 9010.39 per 9020.55 per 90
TacklesTotal / per 90— per 9020.55 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

The score compares available profile facts only. Missing stats or value data never receive neutral points.

Career
Career economics

Transfer history

Confirmed provider records only; undisclosed terms are never estimated.

Recorded moves20 loans · 0 free moves
Known feesNo disclosed feesTotals are not converted across currencies
Highest disclosed feeNot suppliedNo verified monetary record

Latest recorded move: Bayer Leverkusen → Juventus · 01 Aug 2026, with terms recorded as Terms not supplied. The player was 18.

Season / dateRouteDeal typeReported termsAge
202601 Aug 2026Bayer Leverkusen → JuventusTransferTerms not supplied18
202631 Jul 2026Bayer Leverkusen → JuventusTransferTerms not supplied18
Career record

Career timeline

Dates retain the source's precision. Fixture and record dates are labelled separately.

Season context2026 season

Juventus · Serie A

Season label only; no start date is supplied.
TransferBayer Leverkusen → Juventus

Provider transfer record

TransferBayer Leverkusen → Juventus

Provider transfer record

ProfileBorn

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Value & contract

Market value

€22m

Transfermarkt · 2026-05-26

View the source valuation

Market values and estimates are not asking prices or agreed transfer fees.

Contract

A current contract expiry has not been verified. Contract length, options and release clauses are unavailable.

News

Kerim-Sam Alajbegović in the news

No published article is linked to this player yet.

Data & updates
Fact provenance

Where this profile data comes from

Confidence describes the stored field and its source, not the player's quality.

IdentityKerim-Sam AlajbegovićHighAPI-Football · checked
Current clubJuventusHighAPI-Football · checked
CompetitionSerie AHighAPI-Football · checked
PositionLeft MidfielderHighAPI-Football · checked
Season stats2026 seasonHighAPI-Football · checked
Availability0 recordsMediumAPI-Football · checked
Transfer history2HighAPI-Football · checked
ContractNot storedNot verifiedSource not stored
Quality record updated: Not recordedNo automated consistency issue is currently recorded.
Profile updates

What changed?

Recorded updates show the previous and new values. Repeated position reports are grouped with their original dates.

0records in the last 24 hours2 updates · 3 retained records
ProfileDetailed position updated

ForwardLeft Midfielder

API-Football squad and profile sync
2 matching records · show dates

The same position update was recorded repeatedly. Each original timestamp is retained.

ValuationValue record updated

€1.5m€27m

Historical source not verifiedSource details were not saved with this update.