Julián Vignolo
Toulouse

Julián Vignolo

Forward · Toulouse. Explore performance, career and dated market values.

PositionFWD Age19 ClubToulouse Market value€1.5mTransfermarkt · 2026-06-01
Overview

Player snapshot

ClubToulouseLigue 1
PositionForwardForward
Date of birth19 years old
NationalityArgentinaArgentina
National teamNot verifiedCaps not stored
Contract untilNot currently verifiedExpired dates are not shown as current
Market value€1.5mTransfermarkt · 2026-06-01
AvailabilityNo current absence reportedLatest provider status
HeightNot verified
Shirt number#7Toulouse
Performance
Season stats

Ligue 1 · 2026

Toulouse · Midfielder

Appearances32 starts
Minutes1711 substitute entries
Rating6.6provider season average
Goals + assists00 goals · 0 assists
Goals / 900minimum 90-minute sample
Assists / 900minimum 90-minute sample
Shots31 on target
Passing7236 passes · 1 key
Defensive work2— interceptions · — blocks
Duels won43.5%10 of 23
Dribble success50%4 of 8
Cards0Y / 0Rdiscipline

Totals come from API-Football. Per-90 rates and percentages are transparent calculations from those totals; unavailable inputs remain blank.

Availability

No current absence is reported. No dated absence history is available.

Comparable profiles

Players similar to Julián Vignolo

Matched from stored role, age, value and season data. Similarity is descriptive, not a transfer recommendation.

DavidDavidVasco DA Gama · FWDsame forward role · same forward group · similar value range64match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 171 min / 2026 · 1,007 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Julián Vignolo and David — stored season statistics
Context / metricJulián VignoloDavid
Season20262026
CompetitionLigue 1Serie A Brazil
Team in this sampleToulouseVasco DA Gama
Minutes1711,007
Appearances322
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
GoalsTotal / per 900— per 9030.27 per 90
AssistsTotal / per 900— per 9020.18 per 90
ShotsTotal / per 903— per 90131.16 per 90
Shots on targetTotal / per 901— per 9090.8 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

Pedro RochaPedro RochaCoritiba · FWDsame forward role · same forward group · similar value range64match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 171 min / 2026 · 2,020 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Julián Vignolo and Pedro Rocha — stored season statistics
Context / metricJulián VignoloPedro Rocha
Season20262026
CompetitionLigue 1Serie A Brazil
Team in this sampleToulouseCoritiba
Minutes1712,020
Appearances327
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
GoalsTotal / per 900— per 9080.36 per 90
AssistsTotal / per 900— per 9010.04 per 90
ShotsTotal / per 903— per 90492.18 per 90
Shots on targetTotal / per 901— per 90241.07 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

Jared Presson StroudJared Presson StroudDC United · FWDsame forward role · same forward group · similar value range64match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 171 min / 2026 · 459 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Julián Vignolo and Jared Presson Stroud — stored season statistics
Context / metricJulián VignoloJared Presson Stroud
Season20262026
CompetitionLigue 1MLS
Team in this sampleToulouseDC United
Minutes171459
Appearances316
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
GoalsTotal / per 900— per 9010.2 per 90
AssistsTotal / per 900— per 9000 per 90
ShotsTotal / per 903— per 9091.76 per 90
Shots on targetTotal / per 901— per 9061.18 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

Faris Pemi MoumbagnaFaris Pemi MoumbagnaMarseille · FWDsame forward role · same forward group · same current league55match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 171 min / 2026 · 14 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Julián Vignolo and Faris Pemi Moumbagna — stored season statistics
Context / metricJulián VignoloFaris Pemi Moumbagna
Season20262026
CompetitionLigue 1Ligue 1
Team in this sampleToulouseMarseille
Minutes17114
Appearances33
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
GoalsTotal / per 900— per 900— per 90
AssistsTotal / per 900— per 900— per 90
ShotsTotal / per 903— per 900— per 90
Shots on targetTotal / per 901— per 900— per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

Kaio JorgeKaio JorgeCruzeiro · FWDsame forward role · same forward group53match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 171 min / 2026 · 1,614 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Julián Vignolo and Kaio Jorge — stored season statistics
Context / metricJulián VignoloKaio Jorge
Season20262026
CompetitionLigue 1Serie A Brazil
Team in this sampleToulouseCruzeiro
Minutes1711,614
Appearances321
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
GoalsTotal / per 900— per 9070.39 per 90
AssistsTotal / per 900— per 9010.06 per 90
ShotsTotal / per 903— per 90321.78 per 90
Shots on targetTotal / per 901— per 90140.78 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

Gabriel BarbosaGabriel BarbosaSantos · FWDsame forward role · same forward group51match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 171 min / 2026 · 1,398 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Julián Vignolo and Gabriel Barbosa — stored season statistics
Context / metricJulián VignoloGabriel Barbosa
Season20262026
CompetitionLigue 1Serie A Brazil
Team in this sampleToulouseSantos
Minutes1711,398
Appearances319
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
GoalsTotal / per 900— per 90110.71 per 90
AssistsTotal / per 900— per 9030.19 per 90
ShotsTotal / per 903— per 90291.87 per 90
Shots on targetTotal / per 901— per 90130.84 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

The score compares available profile facts only. Missing stats or value data never receive neutral points.

Career
Career economics

Transfer history

Confirmed provider records only; undisclosed terms are never estimated.

Recorded moves20 loans · 0 free moves
Known feesNo disclosed feesTotals are not converted across currencies
Highest disclosed feeNot suppliedNo verified monetary record

Latest recorded move: Racing Cordoba → Toulouse · 20 Aug 2025, with terms recorded as Terms not supplied. The player was 18.

Season / dateRouteDeal typeReported termsAge
202520 Aug 2025Racing Cordoba → ToulouseTransferTerms not supplied18
202519 Aug 2025Racing Cordoba → ToulouseTransferTerms not supplied18
Career record

Career timeline

Dates retain the source's precision. Fixture and record dates are labelled separately.

Season context2026 season

Toulouse · Ligue 1

Season label only; no start date is supplied.
TransferRacing Cordoba → Toulouse

Provider transfer record

TransferRacing Cordoba → Toulouse

Provider transfer record

ProfileBorn

Argentina

Value & contract

Market value

€1.5m

Transfermarkt · 2026-06-01

View the source valuation

Market values and estimates are not asking prices or agreed transfer fees.

Contract

A current contract expiry has not been verified. Contract length, options and release clauses are unavailable.

News

Julián Vignolo in the news

No published article is linked to this player yet.

Data & updates
Fact provenance

Where this profile data comes from

Confidence describes the stored field and its source, not the player's quality.

IdentityJulián VignoloHighAPI-Football · checked
Current clubToulouseHighAPI-Football · checked
CompetitionLigue 1HighAPI-Football · checked
PositionForwardMediumAPI-Football · checked
Season stats2026 seasonHighAPI-Football · checked
Availability0 recordsMediumAPI-Football · checked
Transfer history2HighAPI-Football · checked
ContractNot storedNot verifiedSource not stored
Quality record updated: Not recordedNo automated consistency issue is currently recorded.
Profile updates

What changed?

Recorded updates show the previous and new values. Repeated position reports are grouped with their original dates.

0records in the last 24 hours3 updates · 5 retained records
ProfileDetailed position updated

Right MidfielderForward

API-Football current squad
ProfileDetailed position updated

MidfielderRight Midfielder

API-Football squad and profile sync
3 matching records · show dates

The same position update was recorded repeatedly. Each original timestamp is retained.

ValuationValue record updated

€2.5m€1.9m

Historical source not verifiedSource details were not saved with this update.