Joris Chotard
Stade Brestois 29

Joris Chotard

Midfielder · Stade Brestois 29. Explore performance, career and dated market values.

PositionMID Age24 ClubStade Brestois 29 Market value€7mTransfermarkt · 2026-06-01
Overview

Player snapshot

ClubStade Brestois 29Ligue 1
PositionMidfielderMidfielder
Date of birth24 years old
NationalityFranceOrange
National teamNot verifiedCaps not stored
Contract untilNot currently verifiedExpired dates are not shown as current
Market value€7mTransfermarkt · 2026-06-01
AvailabilityNo current absence reportedLatest provider status
Height179 cm70 kg
Shirt number#13Stade Brestois 29
Performance
Season stats

Ligue 1 · 2026

Stade Brestois 29 · Midfielder

Appearances44 starts
Minutes3480 substitute entries
Rating7.51provider season average
Goals + assists00 goals · 0 assists
Goals / 900minimum 90-minute sample
Assists / 900minimum 90-minute sample
Shots42 on target
Passing81217 passes · 11 key
Defensive work57 interceptions · 0 blocks
Duels won42.9%9 of 21
Dribble success50%1 of 2
Cards0Y / 0Rdiscipline

Totals come from API-Football. Per-90 rates and percentages are transparent calculations from those totals; unavailable inputs remain blank.

Availability

No current absence is reported. No dated absence history is available.

Comparable profiles

Players similar to Joris Chotard

Matched from stored role, age, value and season data. Similarity is descriptive, not a transfer recommendation.

Simon Solomon Junior SohmSimon Solomon Junior SohmVenezia · MIDsame midfielder role · same midfielder group · similar age82match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 348 min / 2026 · 150 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Joris Chotard and Simon Solomon Junior Sohm — stored season statistics
Context / metricJoris ChotardSimon Solomon Junior Sohm
Season20262026
CompetitionLigue 1Serie A
Team in this sampleStade Brestois 29Venezia
Minutes348150
Appearances43
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
GoalsTotal / per 9000 per 900— per 90
AssistsTotal / per 9000 per 900— per 90
Key passesTotal / per 90112.84 per 902— per 90
TacklesTotal / per 9051.29 per 90— per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

Vinicius SouzaVinicius SouzaVfL Wolfsburg · MIDsame midfielder role · same midfielder group · close age profile77match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 348 min / 2026 · 505 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Joris Chotard and Vinicius Souza — stored season statistics
Context / metricJoris ChotardVinicius Souza
Season20262026
CompetitionLigue 12. Bundesliga
Team in this sampleStade Brestois 29VfL Wolfsburg
Minutes348505
Appearances46
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
GoalsTotal / per 9000 per 9020.36 per 90
AssistsTotal / per 9000 per 9000 per 90
Key passesTotal / per 90112.84 per 9050.89 per 90
TacklesTotal / per 9051.29 per 90142.5 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

Fredrik Carl Michael HammarFredrik Carl Michael HammarKV Mechelen · MIDsame midfielder role · same midfielder group · similar age69match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 348 min / 2026 · 495 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Joris Chotard and Fredrik Carl Michael Hammar — stored season statistics
Context / metricJoris ChotardFredrik Carl Michael Hammar
Season20262026
CompetitionLigue 1Pro League
Team in this sampleStade Brestois 29KV Mechelen
Minutes348495
Appearances46
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
GoalsTotal / per 9000 per 9000 per 90
AssistsTotal / per 9000 per 9000 per 90
Key passesTotal / per 90112.84 per 9020.36 per 90
TacklesTotal / per 9051.29 per 90274.91 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

ErickErickBahia · MIDsame midfielder role · same midfielder group · comparable value band64match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 348 min / 2026 · 1,265 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Joris Chotard and Erick — stored season statistics
Context / metricJoris ChotardErick
Season20262026
CompetitionLigue 1Serie A Brazil
Team in this sampleStade Brestois 29Bahia
Minutes3481,265
Appearances421
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
GoalsTotal / per 9000 per 9040.28 per 90
AssistsTotal / per 9000 per 9000 per 90
Key passesTotal / per 90112.84 per 9070.5 per 90
TacklesTotal / per 9051.29 per 90312.21 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

Eric RamiresEric RamiresRB Bragantino · MIDsame midfielder role · same midfielder group · close age profile64match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 348 min / 2026 · 918 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Joris Chotard and Eric Ramires — stored season statistics
Context / metricJoris ChotardEric Ramires
Season20262026
CompetitionLigue 1Serie A Brazil
Team in this sampleStade Brestois 29RB Bragantino
Minutes348918
Appearances419
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
GoalsTotal / per 9000 per 9000 per 90
AssistsTotal / per 9000 per 9000 per 90
Key passesTotal / per 90112.84 per 9080.78 per 90
TacklesTotal / per 9051.29 per 90151.47 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

ÉdersonÉdersonAtalanta · MIDsame midfielder role · same midfielder group · close age profile59match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 348 min / 2026 · 327 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Joris Chotard and Éderson — stored season statistics
Context / metricJoris ChotardÉderson
Season20262026
CompetitionLigue 1Serie A
Team in this sampleStade Brestois 29Atalanta
Minutes348327
Appearances44
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
GoalsTotal / per 9000 per 9010.28 per 90
AssistsTotal / per 9000 per 9000 per 90
Key passesTotal / per 90112.84 per 9020.55 per 90
TacklesTotal / per 9051.29 per 9020.55 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

The score compares available profile facts only. Missing stats or value data never receive neutral points.

Career
Career economics

Transfer history

Confirmed provider records only; undisclosed terms are never estimated.

Recorded moves30 loans · 0 free moves
Known feesNo disclosed feesTotals are not converted across currencies
Highest disclosed feeNot suppliedNo verified monetary record

Latest recorded move: Montpellier → Stade Brestois 29 · 23 Aug 2025, with terms recorded as Terms not supplied. The player was 23.

Season / dateRouteDeal typeReported termsAge
202523 Aug 2025Montpellier → Stade Brestois 29TransferTerms not supplied23
202522 Aug 2025Montpellier → Stade Brestois 29TransferTerms not supplied23
202521 Aug 2025Montpellier → Stade Brestois 29TransferTerms not supplied23
Career record

Career timeline

Dates retain the source's precision. Fixture and record dates are labelled separately.

Season context2026 season

Stade Brestois 29 · Ligue 1

Season label only; no start date is supplied.
TransferMontpellier → Stade Brestois 29

Provider transfer record

TransferMontpellier → Stade Brestois 29

Provider transfer record

TransferMontpellier → Stade Brestois 29

Provider transfer record

ProfileBorn

Orange, France

Value & contract

Market value

€7m

Transfermarkt · 2026-06-01

View the source valuation

Market values and estimates are not asking prices or agreed transfer fees.

Contract

A current contract expiry has not been verified. Contract length, options and release clauses are unavailable.

News

Joris Chotard in the news

No published article is linked to this player yet.

Data & updates
Fact provenance

Where this profile data comes from

Confidence describes the stored field and its source, not the player's quality.

IdentityJoris ChotardHighAPI-Football · checked
Current clubStade Brestois 29HighAPI-Football · checked
CompetitionLigue 1HighAPI-Football · checked
PositionMidfielderMediumAPI-Football · checked
Season stats2026 seasonHighAPI-Football · checked
Availability0 recordsMediumAPI-Football · checked
Transfer history3HighAPI-Football · checked
ContractNot storedNot verifiedSource not stored
Quality record updated: No automated consistency issue is currently recorded.
Profile updates

What changed?

Recorded updates show the previous and new values. Repeated position reports are grouped with their original dates.

0records in the last 24 hours3 updates · 4 retained records
ProfileDetailed position updated

Defensive MidfielderMidfielder

API-Football current squad
ProfileDetailed position updated

MidfielderDefensive Midfielder

API-Football squad and profile sync
2 matching records · show dates

The same position update was recorded repeatedly. Each original timestamp is retained.

ValuationValue record updated

€6m€500k

Historical source not verifiedSource details were not saved with this update.