Jamie Leweling
1 archived transfer route

Jamie Leweling

Forward · VfB Stuttgart. 1 linked transfer story.

PositionFWD Age25 ClubVfB Stuttgart Market value€40mTransfermarkt · 2026-05-27
Overview

Player snapshot

ClubVfB StuttgartBundesliga
PositionForwardForward
Date of birth25 years old
NationalityGermanyNürnberg
National teamGermanyCaps not stored
Contract untilNot currently verifiedExpired dates are not shown as current
Market value€40mTransfermarkt · 2026-05-27
AvailabilityNo current absence reportedLatest provider status
Height185 cm86 kg
Shirt number#18VfB Stuttgart
Current intelligence

What's happening?

Only claims attached to this exact player and route are shown.

Club InterestJamie Leweling → AS Roma60/100

Football Italia has linked Jamie Leweling with Roma. The story is scored as talks ongoing until stronger evidence appears.

Most serious suitorAS RomaTier 2
BidNo verified bid storedLoan
TalksNot verifiedClub Interest
Selling club stanceNot verifiedVfB Stuttgart
Player stanceNot verifiedNo inference from silence
What could block itThe reported fee marker (Loan) still needs confirmation against club budget and wage structure.Latest stored assessment
Latest material movementInterest · Initial automatic score
Performance
Season stats

Bundesliga · 2026

VfB Stuttgart · Attacker

Appearances40 starts
Minutes834 substitute entries
Rating6.6provider season average
Goals + assists00 goals · 0 assists
Goals / 90minimum 90-minute sample
Assists / 90minimum 90-minute sample
Shots00 on target
Passing8432 passes · 1 key
Defensive work01 interceptions · 0 blocks
Duels won50%5 of 10
Dribble success80%4 of 5
Cards0Y / 0Rdiscipline

Totals come from API-Football. Per-90 rates and percentages are transparent calculations from those totals; unavailable inputs remain blank.

Availability

No current absence is reported. No dated absence history is available.

Comparable profiles

Players similar to Jamie Leweling

Matched from stored role, age, value and season data. Similarity is descriptive, not a transfer recommendation.

Kaio JorgeKaio JorgeCruzeiro · FWDsame forward role · same forward group · similar age75match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 83 min / 2026 · 1,614 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Jamie Leweling and Kaio Jorge — stored season statistics
Context / metricJamie LewelingKaio Jorge
Season20262026
CompetitionBundesligaSerie A Brazil
Team in this sampleVfB StuttgartCruzeiro
Minutes831,614
Appearances421
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
GoalsTotal / per 900— per 9070.39 per 90
AssistsTotal / per 900— per 9010.06 per 90
ShotsTotal / per 900— per 90321.78 per 90
Shots on targetTotal / per 900— per 90140.78 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

Yuri AlbertoYuri AlbertoCorinthians · FWDsame forward role · same forward group · similar age75match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 83 min / 2026 · 1,434 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Jamie Leweling and Yuri Alberto — stored season statistics
Context / metricJamie LewelingYuri Alberto
Season20262026
CompetitionBundesligaSerie A Brazil
Team in this sampleVfB StuttgartCorinthians
Minutes831,434
Appearances417
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
GoalsTotal / per 900— per 9030.19 per 90
AssistsTotal / per 900— per 9020.13 per 90
ShotsTotal / per 900— per 90322.01 per 90
Shots on targetTotal / per 900— per 90171.07 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

Faris Pemi MoumbagnaFaris Pemi MoumbagnaMarseille · FWDsame forward role · same forward group · similar age64match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 83 min / 2026 · 14 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Jamie Leweling and Faris Pemi Moumbagna — stored season statistics
Context / metricJamie LewelingFaris Pemi Moumbagna
Season20262026
CompetitionBundesligaLigue 1
Team in this sampleVfB StuttgartMarseille
Minutes8314
Appearances43
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
GoalsTotal / per 900— per 900— per 90
AssistsTotal / per 900— per 900— per 90
ShotsTotal / per 900— per 900— per 90
Shots on targetTotal / per 900— per 900— per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

JádersonJádersonRemo · FWDsame forward role · same forward group · similar age64match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 83 min / 2026 · 268 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Jamie Leweling and Jáderson — stored season statistics
Context / metricJamie LewelingJáderson
Season20262026
CompetitionBundesligaSerie A Brazil
Team in this sampleVfB StuttgartRemo
Minutes83268
Appearances412
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
GoalsTotal / per 900— per 9000 per 90
AssistsTotal / per 900— per 9000 per 90
ShotsTotal / per 900— per 9020.67 per 90
Shots on targetTotal / per 900— per 9000 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

Gabriel PovedaGabriel PovedaRemo · FWDsame forward role · same forward group · close age profile59match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 83 min / 2026 · 222 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Jamie Leweling and Gabriel Poveda — stored season statistics
Context / metricJamie LewelingGabriel Poveda
Season20262026
CompetitionBundesligaSerie A Brazil
Team in this sampleVfB StuttgartRemo
Minutes83222
Appearances415
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
GoalsTotal / per 900— per 9000 per 90
AssistsTotal / per 900— per 9000 per 90
ShotsTotal / per 900— per 9020.81 per 90
Shots on targetTotal / per 900— per 9010.41 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

PerottiPerottiClub not recorded · FWDsame forward role · same forward group · close age profile59match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 83 min / 2026 · 25 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Jamie Leweling and Perotti — stored season statistics
Context / metricJamie LewelingPerotti
Season20262026
CompetitionBundesligaSerie A Brazil
Team in this sampleVfB StuttgartChapecoense-sc
Minutes8325
Appearances42
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
GoalsTotal / per 900— per 900— per 90
AssistsTotal / per 900— per 900— per 90
ShotsTotal / per 900— per 90— per 90
Shots on targetTotal / per 900— per 90— per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

The score compares available profile facts only. Missing stats or value data never receive neutral points.

Career
Career economics

Transfer history

Confirmed provider records only; undisclosed terms are never estimated.

Recorded moves31 loans · 0 free moves
Known fees€4mTotals are not converted across currencies
Highest disclosed fee€4MSpVgg Greuther Fürth → Union Berlin

Latest recorded move: Union Berlin → VfB Stuttgart · 01 Jul 2024, with terms recorded as 5M. The player was 23.

Season / dateRouteDeal typeReported termsAge
202401 Jul 2024Union Berlin → VfB StuttgartTransfer5M23
202313 Jul 2023Union Berlin → VfB StuttgartLoanTerms not supplied22
202201 Jul 2022SpVgg Greuther Fürth → Union BerlinTransfer€4M21
Career record

Career timeline

Dates retain the source's precision. Fixture and record dates are labelled separately.

Season context2026 season

VfB Stuttgart · Bundesliga

Season label only; no start date is supplied.
TransferUnion Berlin → VfB Stuttgart

Provider transfer record

LoanUnion Berlin → VfB Stuttgart

Provider transfer record

TransferSpVgg Greuther Fürth → Union Berlin

Provider transfer record

ProfileBorn

Nürnberg, Germany

Value & contract

Market value

€40m

Transfermarkt · 2026-05-27

View the source valuation

Market values and estimates are not asking prices or agreed transfer fees.

Contract

A current contract expiry has not been verified. Contract length, options and release clauses are unavailable.

News
Data & updates
Fact provenance

Where this profile data comes from

Confidence describes the stored field and its source, not the player's quality.

IdentityJamie LewelingHighAPI-Football · checked
Current clubVfB StuttgartHighAPI-Football · checked
CompetitionBundesligaHighAPI-Football · checked
PositionForwardMediumAPI-Football · checked
Season stats2026 seasonNot assessedAPI-Football
Availability0 recordsMediumAPI-Football · checked
Transfer history3HighAPI-Football · checked
ContractNot storedNot verifiedSource not stored
Quality record updated: No automated consistency issue is currently recorded.
Profile updates

What changed?

Recorded updates show the previous and new values. Repeated position reports are grouped with their original dates.

0records in the last 24 hours0 updates · 0 retained records
No dated profile updates have been recorded yet.