Isiaka Soukouna
Rennes

Isiaka Soukouna

Defender · Rennes. Explore performance, career and dated market values.

PositionDEF Age20 ClubRennes Market valueValue unavailableValue unavailable
Overview

Player snapshot

ClubRennesLigue 1
PositionDefenderDefender
Date of birthNot verified20 years old
NationalityNot verified
National teamNot verifiedCaps not stored
Contract untilNot currently verifiedExpired dates are not shown as current
Market valueValue unavailableValue unavailable
AvailabilityNo current absence reportedLatest provider status
HeightNot verified
Shirt number#67Rennes
Performance
Season stats

2026

No complete season-stat sample is stored for Isiaka Soukouna yet.

Availability

No current absence is reported. No dated absence history is available.

Comparable profiles

Players similar to Isiaka Soukouna

Matched from stored role, age, value and season data. Similarity is descriptive, not a transfer recommendation.

KhellvenKhellvenPalmeiras · DEFsame defender role · same defender group53match /100
Compare season statsUnknown season · — min / 2026 · 955 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Season not recorded for both players.
  • Competition identity not recorded for both samples.
  • Playing time is missing.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Isiaka Soukouna and Khellven — stored season statistics
Context / metricIsiaka SoukounaKhellven
SeasonNot recorded2026
CompetitionCompetition not recordedSerie A Brazil
Team in this sampleTeam not recordedPalmeiras
Minutes955
Appearances20
SourceNot recordedAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 90— per 90232.17 per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 90— per 9070.66 per 90
BlocksTotal / per 90— per 9060.57 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

Djibril SidibéDjibril SidibéLe Mans · DEFsame defender role · same defender group · same current league50match /100
Compare season statsUnknown season · — min / 2026 · 135 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Season not recorded for both players.
  • Competition identity not recorded for both samples.
  • Playing time is missing.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Isiaka Soukouna and Djibril Sidibé — stored season statistics
Context / metricIsiaka SoukounaDjibril Sidibé
SeasonNot recorded2026
CompetitionCompetition not recordedLigue 1
Team in this sampleTeam not recordedLe Mans
Minutes135
Appearances3
SourceNot recordedAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 90— per 904— per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 90— per 900— per 90
BlocksTotal / per 90— per 900— per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

Ronald Federico Araújo da SilvaRonald Federico Araújo da SilvaLiverpool · DEFsame defender role · same defender group46match /100
Compare season statsUnknown season · — min / 2026 · 195 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Season not recorded for both players.
  • Competition identity not recorded for both samples.
  • Playing time is missing.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Isiaka Soukouna and Ronald Federico Araújo da Silva — stored season statistics
Context / metricIsiaka SoukounaRonald Federico Araújo da Silva
SeasonNot recorded2026
CompetitionCompetition not recordedPremier League
Team in this sampleTeam not recordedLiverpool
Minutes195
Appearances4
SourceNot recordedAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 90— per 9031.38 per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 90— per 9010.46 per 90
BlocksTotal / per 90— per 9020.92 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

Fabrício BrunoFabrício BrunoCruzeiro · DEFsame defender role · same defender group46match /100
Compare season statsUnknown season · — min / 2026 · 2,081 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Season not recorded for both players.
  • Competition identity not recorded for both samples.
  • Playing time is missing.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Isiaka Soukouna and Fabrício Bruno — stored season statistics
Context / metricIsiaka SoukounaFabrício Bruno
SeasonNot recorded2026
CompetitionCompetition not recordedSerie A Brazil
Team in this sampleTeam not recordedCruzeiro
Minutes2,081
Appearances24
SourceNot recordedAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 90— per 90190.82 per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 90— per 90160.69 per 90
BlocksTotal / per 90— per 90130.56 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

Léo PereiraLéo PereiraFlamengo · DEFsame defender role · same defender group46match /100
Compare season statsUnknown season · — min / 2026 · 2,046 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Season not recorded for both players.
  • Competition identity not recorded for both samples.
  • Playing time is missing.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Isiaka Soukouna and Léo Pereira — stored season statistics
Context / metricIsiaka SoukounaLéo Pereira
SeasonNot recorded2026
CompetitionCompetition not recordedSerie A Brazil
Team in this sampleTeam not recordedFlamengo
Minutes2,046
Appearances23
SourceNot recordedAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 90— per 90251.1 per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 90— per 90281.23 per 90
BlocksTotal / per 90— per 90190.84 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

MatheuzinhoMatheuzinhoCorinthians · DEFsame defender role · same defender group46match /100
Compare season statsUnknown season · — min / 2026 · 1,958 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Season not recorded for both players.
  • Competition identity not recorded for both samples.
  • Playing time is missing.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Isiaka Soukouna and Matheuzinho — stored season statistics
Context / metricIsiaka SoukounaMatheuzinho
SeasonNot recorded2026
CompetitionCompetition not recordedSerie A Brazil
Team in this sampleTeam not recordedCorinthians
Minutes1,958
Appearances23
SourceNot recordedAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 90— per 90381.75 per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 90— per 90281.29 per 90
BlocksTotal / per 90— per 9050.23 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

The score compares available profile facts only. Missing stats or value data never receive neutral points.

Career
Career economics

Transfer history

Confirmed provider records only; undisclosed terms are never estimated.

Recorded moves00 loans · 0 free moves
Known feesNo disclosed feesTotals are not converted across currencies
Highest disclosed feeNot suppliedNo verified monetary record
No confirmed transfer records are stored for Isiaka Soukouna yet.
Career record

Career timeline

Dates retain the source's precision. Fixture and record dates are labelled separately.

No dated career events are stored for this player yet.
Value & contract

Market value

Value unavailable

Value unavailable

Market values and estimates are not asking prices or agreed transfer fees.

Contract

A current contract expiry has not been verified. Contract length, options and release clauses are unavailable.

News

Isiaka Soukouna in the news

No published article is linked to this player yet.

Data & updates
Fact provenance

Where this profile data comes from

Confidence describes the stored field and its source, not the player's quality.

IdentityIsiaka SoukounaMediumAPI-Football · checked
Current clubRennesHighAPI-Football · checked
CompetitionLigue 1HighAPI-Football · checked
PositionDefenderMediumAPI-Football · checked
Season statsNot storedNot availableSource not stored
Availability0 recordsMediumAPI-Football · checked
Transfer historyNot storedNot availableSource not stored
ContractNot storedNot verifiedSource not stored
Quality record updated: Not recordedNo automated consistency issue is currently recorded.
Profile updates

What changed?

Recorded updates show the previous and new values. Repeated position reports are grouped with their original dates.

0records in the last 24 hours0 updates · 0 retained records
No dated profile updates have been recorded yet.