Giuseppe Aurelio
Cagliari

Giuseppe Aurelio

Left Wing Back · Cagliari. Explore performance, career and dated market values.

PositionLWB Age26 ClubCagliari Market valueValue unavailableValue unavailable
Overview

Player snapshot

ClubCagliariSerie A
PositionLeft Wing BackDefender
Date of birth26 years old
NationalityItalyBracciano
National teamNot verifiedCaps not stored
Contract untilNot currently verifiedExpired dates are not shown as current
Market valueValue unavailableValue unavailable
AvailabilityNo current absence reportedLatest provider status
Height186 cm80 kg
Shirt number#24Cagliari
Performance
Season stats

Serie A · 2026

Cagliari · Defender

Appearances10 starts
Minutes91 substitute entries
Rating6.7provider season average
Goals + assists00 goals · 0 assists
Goals / 90minimum 90-minute sample
Assists / 90minimum 90-minute sample
Shots— on target
Passing— passes · — key
Defensive work— interceptions · — blocks
Duels won— of 1
Dribble success— of —
Cards0Y / 0Rdiscipline

Totals come from API-Football. Per-90 rates and percentages are transparent calculations from those totals; unavailable inputs remain blank.

Availability

No current absence is reported. No dated absence history is available.

Comparable profiles

Players similar to Giuseppe Aurelio

Matched from stored role, age, value and season data. Similarity is descriptive, not a transfer recommendation.

Ronald Federico Araújo da SilvaRonald Federico Araújo da SilvaLiverpool · DEFsame defender group · similar age36match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 9 min / 2026 · 195 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Giuseppe Aurelio and Ronald Federico Araújo da Silva — stored season statistics
Context / metricGiuseppe AurelioRonald Federico Araújo da Silva
Season20262026
CompetitionSerie APremier League
Team in this sampleCagliariLiverpool
Minutes9195
Appearances14
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 90— per 9031.38 per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 90— per 9010.46 per 90
BlocksTotal / per 90— per 9020.92 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

MatheuzinhoMatheuzinhoCorinthians · DEFsame defender group · similar age36match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 9 min / 2026 · 1,958 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Giuseppe Aurelio and Matheuzinho — stored season statistics
Context / metricGiuseppe AurelioMatheuzinho
Season20262026
CompetitionSerie ASerie A Brazil
Team in this sampleCagliariCorinthians
Minutes91,958
Appearances123
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 90— per 90381.75 per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 90— per 90281.29 per 90
BlocksTotal / per 90— per 9050.23 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

KhellvenKhellvenPalmeiras · DEFsame defender group · similar age36match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 9 min / 2026 · 955 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Giuseppe Aurelio and Khellven — stored season statistics
Context / metricGiuseppe AurelioKhellven
Season20262026
CompetitionSerie ASerie A Brazil
Team in this sampleCagliariPalmeiras
Minutes9955
Appearances120
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 90— per 90232.17 per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 90— per 9070.66 per 90
BlocksTotal / per 90— per 9060.57 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

CacáCacáVitoria · DEFsame defender group · similar age36match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 9 min / 2026 · — min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • Playing time is missing.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Giuseppe Aurelio and Cacá — stored season statistics
Context / metricGiuseppe AurelioCacá
Season20262026
CompetitionSerie ASerie A Brazil
Team in this sampleCagliariCorinthians
Minutes9
Appearances10
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 90— per 90— per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 90— per 90— per 90
BlocksTotal / per 90— per 90— per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

Lucas HalterLucas HalterHouston Dynamo · DEFsame defender group · similar age36match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 9 min / 2026 · 1,206 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Giuseppe Aurelio and Lucas Halter — stored season statistics
Context / metricGiuseppe AurelioLucas Halter
Season20262026
CompetitionSerie AMLS
Team in this sampleCagliariHouston Dynamo
Minutes91,206
Appearances114
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 90— per 90181.34 per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 90— per 90100.75 per 90
BlocksTotal / per 90— per 90181.34 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

Abdurrahim DursunAbdurrahim DursunGençlerbirliği S.K. · DEFsame defender group · similar age36match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 9 min / 2026 · 382 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Giuseppe Aurelio and Abdurrahim Dursun — stored season statistics
Context / metricGiuseppe AurelioAbdurrahim Dursun
Season20262026
CompetitionSerie ASüper Lig
Team in this sampleCagliariGençlerbirliği S.K.
Minutes9382
Appearances15
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 90— per 90102.36 per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 90— per 9051.18 per 90
BlocksTotal / per 90— per 9020.47 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

The score compares available profile facts only. Missing stats or value data never receive neutral points.

Career
Career economics

Transfer history

Confirmed provider records only; undisclosed terms are never estimated.

Recorded moves20 loans · 0 free moves
Known feesNo disclosed feesTotals are not converted across currencies
Highest disclosed feeNot suppliedNo verified monetary record

Latest recorded move: Spezia → Cagliari · 09 Aug 2026, with terms recorded as Terms not supplied. The player was 26.

Season / dateRouteDeal typeReported termsAge
202609 Aug 2026Spezia → CagliariTransferTerms not supplied26
202608 Aug 2026Spezia → CagliariTransferTerms not supplied26
Career record

Career timeline

Dates retain the source's precision. Fixture and record dates are labelled separately.

Season context2026 season

Cagliari · Serie A

Season label only; no start date is supplied.
TransferSpezia → Cagliari

Provider transfer record

TransferSpezia → Cagliari

Provider transfer record

ProfileBorn

Bracciano, Italy

Value & contract

Market value

Value unavailable

Value unavailable

Market values and estimates are not asking prices or agreed transfer fees.

Contract

A current contract expiry has not been verified. Contract length, options and release clauses are unavailable.

News

Giuseppe Aurelio in the news

No published article is linked to this player yet.

Data & updates
Fact provenance

Where this profile data comes from

Confidence describes the stored field and its source, not the player's quality.

IdentityGiuseppe AurelioHighAPI-Football · checked
Current clubCagliariHighAPI-Football · checked
CompetitionSerie AHighAPI-Football · checked
PositionLeft Wing BackHighAPI-Football · checked
Season stats2026 seasonHighAPI-Football · checked
Availability0 recordsMediumAPI-Football · checked
Transfer history2HighAPI-Football · checked
ContractNot storedNot verifiedSource not stored
Quality record updated: No automated consistency issue is currently recorded.
Profile updates

What changed?

Recorded updates show the previous and new values. Repeated position reports are grouped with their original dates.

0records in the last 24 hours2 updates · 4 retained records
ProfileDetailed position updated

DefenderLeft Wing Back

API-Football squad and profile sync
3 matching records · show dates

The same position update was recorded repeatedly. Each original timestamp is retained.

ValuationValue record updated

€14.5m€1.1m

Historical source not verifiedSource details were not saved with this update.