Cesare Casadei
Torino

Cesare Casadei

Midfielder · Torino. Explore performance, career and dated market values.

PositionMID Age23 ClubTorino Market value€15mTransfermarkt · 2026-05-29
Overview

Player snapshot

ClubTorinoSerie A
PositionMidfielderMidfielder
Date of birth23 years old
NationalityItalyRavenna
National teamNot verifiedCaps not stored
Contract untilNot currently verifiedExpired dates are not shown as current
Market value€15mTransfermarkt · 2026-05-29
AvailabilityCurrent absence reportedRest
Height192 cm77 kg
Shirt number#22Torino
Performance
Season stats

Serie A · 2026

Torino · Attacker

Appearances11 starts
Minutes700 substitute entries
Rating6.9provider season average
Goals + assists00 goals · 0 assists
Goals / 90minimum 90-minute sample
Assists / 90minimum 90-minute sample
Shots— on target
Passing6417 passes · — key
Defensive work2— interceptions · — blocks
Duels won45.5%5 of 11
Dribble success— of —
Cards0Y / 0Rdiscipline

Totals come from API-Football. Per-90 rates and percentages are transparent calculations from those totals; unavailable inputs remain blank.

Availability record

Injury and absence history

Provider-reported fixture absences are grouped into episodes; this is not a medical diagnosis.

Current absence reportedRestFixture date ·
Last 12 months1groups in recorded history
Last 24 months1groups in recorded history
Last 36 months1groups in recorded history
Provider records6fixture-level reports
Reported episodeRecord datesFixture recordsClub / competitionSource confidence
RestOther / unspecifiedFixture date6Not equal to matches missedTorinoSerie AAPI-FootballProvider record

Days missed, matches missed and availability percentage appear only when a source supplies start, return and fixture-total data. This feed does not currently support those claims reliably.

Comparable profiles

Players similar to Cesare Casadei

Matched from stored role, age, value and season data. Similarity is descriptive, not a transfer recommendation.

Simon Solomon Junior SohmSimon Solomon Junior SohmVenezia · MIDsame midfielder role · same midfielder group · close age profile68match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 70 min / 2026 · 150 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Cesare Casadei and Simon Solomon Junior Sohm — stored season statistics
Context / metricCesare CasadeiSimon Solomon Junior Sohm
Season20262026
CompetitionSerie ASerie A
Team in this sampleTorinoVenezia
Minutes70150
Appearances13
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
GoalsTotal / per 900— per 900— per 90
AssistsTotal / per 900— per 900— per 90
Key passesTotal / per 90— per 902— per 90
TacklesTotal / per 902— per 90— per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

Eric RamiresEric RamiresRB Bragantino · MIDsame midfielder role · same midfielder group · close age profile59match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 70 min / 2026 · 918 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Cesare Casadei and Eric Ramires — stored season statistics
Context / metricCesare CasadeiEric Ramires
Season20262026
CompetitionSerie ASerie A Brazil
Team in this sampleTorinoRB Bragantino
Minutes70918
Appearances119
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
GoalsTotal / per 900— per 9000 per 90
AssistsTotal / per 900— per 9000 per 90
Key passesTotal / per 90— per 9080.78 per 90
TacklesTotal / per 902— per 90151.47 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

Fredrik Carl Michael HammarFredrik Carl Michael HammarKV Mechelen · MIDsame midfielder role · same midfielder group · close age profile59match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 70 min / 2026 · 495 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Cesare Casadei and Fredrik Carl Michael Hammar — stored season statistics
Context / metricCesare CasadeiFredrik Carl Michael Hammar
Season20262026
CompetitionSerie APro League
Team in this sampleTorinoKV Mechelen
Minutes70495
Appearances16
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
GoalsTotal / per 900— per 9000 per 90
AssistsTotal / per 900— per 9000 per 90
Key passesTotal / per 90— per 9020.36 per 90
TacklesTotal / per 902— per 90274.91 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

Vinicius SouzaVinicius SouzaVfL Wolfsburg · MIDsame midfielder role · same midfielder group58match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 70 min / 2026 · 505 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Cesare Casadei and Vinicius Souza — stored season statistics
Context / metricCesare CasadeiVinicius Souza
Season20262026
CompetitionSerie A2. Bundesliga
Team in this sampleTorinoVfL Wolfsburg
Minutes70505
Appearances16
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
GoalsTotal / per 900— per 9020.36 per 90
AssistsTotal / per 900— per 9000 per 90
Key passesTotal / per 90— per 9050.89 per 90
TacklesTotal / per 902— per 90142.5 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

ÉdersonÉdersonAtalanta · MIDsame midfielder role · same midfielder group · same current league57match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 70 min / 2026 · 327 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Cesare Casadei and Éderson — stored season statistics
Context / metricCesare CasadeiÉderson
Season20262026
CompetitionSerie ASerie A
Team in this sampleTorinoAtalanta
Minutes70327
Appearances14
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
GoalsTotal / per 900— per 9010.28 per 90
AssistsTotal / per 900— per 9000 per 90
Key passesTotal / per 90— per 9020.55 per 90
TacklesTotal / per 902— per 9020.55 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

Bruno GuimarãesBruno GuimarãesArsenal · MIDsame midfielder role · same midfielder group53match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 70 min / 2026 · 64 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Cesare Casadei and Bruno Guimarães — stored season statistics
Context / metricCesare CasadeiBruno Guimarães
Season20262026
CompetitionSerie APremier League
Team in this sampleTorinoArsenal
Minutes7064
Appearances12
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
GoalsTotal / per 900— per 901— per 90
AssistsTotal / per 900— per 900— per 90
Key passesTotal / per 90— per 900— per 90
TacklesTotal / per 902— per 901— per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

The score compares available profile facts only. Missing stats or value data never receive neutral points.

Career
Career economics

Transfer history

Confirmed provider records only; undisclosed terms are never estimated.

Recorded moves10 loans · 0 free moves
Known fees€15mTotals are not converted across currencies
Highest disclosed fee€14.9MInter → Chelsea

Latest recorded move: Inter → Chelsea · 19 Aug 2022, with terms recorded as €14.9M. The player was 19.

Season / dateRouteDeal typeReported termsAge
202219 Aug 2022Inter → ChelseaTransfer€14.9M19
Career record

Career timeline

Dates retain the source's precision. Fixture and record dates are labelled separately.

Season context2026 season

Torino · Serie A

Season label only; no start date is supplied.
Fixture dateRest

Torino

Fixture dateRest

Torino

Fixture dateRest

Torino

Fixture dateRest

Torino

Fixture dateRest

Torino

Fixture dateRest

Torino

TransferInter → Chelsea

Provider transfer record

ProfileBorn

Ravenna, Italy

Value & contract

Market value

€15m

Transfermarkt · 2026-05-29

View the source valuation

Market values and estimates are not asking prices or agreed transfer fees.

Contract

A current contract expiry has not been verified. Contract length, options and release clauses are unavailable.

News

Cesare Casadei in the news

No published article is linked to this player yet.

Data & updates
Fact provenance

Where this profile data comes from

Confidence describes the stored field and its source, not the player's quality.

IdentityCesare CasadeiHighAPI-Football · checked
Current clubTorinoHighAPI-Football · checked
CompetitionSerie AHighAPI-Football · checked
PositionMidfielderMediumAPI-Football · checked
Season stats2026 seasonHighAPI-Football · checked
Availability3MediumAPI-Football · checked
Transfer history1HighAPI-Football · checked
ContractNot storedNot verifiedSource not stored
Quality record updated: No automated consistency issue is currently recorded.
Profile updates

What changed?

Recorded updates show the previous and new values. Repeated position reports are grouped with their original dates.

0records in the last 24 hours3 updates · 4 retained records
ProfileDetailed position updated

Centre ForwardMidfielder

API-Football current squad
ProfileDetailed position updated

ForwardCentre Forward

API-Football squad and profile sync
2 matching records · show dates

The same position update was recorded repeatedly. Each original timestamp is retained.

ValuationValue record updated

€9.3m€8.5m

Historical source not verifiedSource details were not saved with this update.