Bryan Keith Reynolds Jr.
Rennes

Bryan Keith Reynolds Jr.

Defender · Rennes. Explore performance, career and dated market values.

PositionDEF Age25 ClubRennes Market value€3.5mTransfermarkt · 2026-06-04
Overview

Player snapshot

ClubRennesLigue 1
PositionDefenderDefender
Date of birth25 years old
NationalityUSAFort Worth
National teamNot verifiedCaps not stored
Contract untilNot currently verifiedExpired dates are not shown as current
Market value€3.5mTransfermarkt · 2026-06-04
AvailabilityNo current absence reportedLatest provider status
Height185 cm77 kg
Shirt number#14Rennes
Performance
Season stats

Ligue 1 · 2026

Rennes · Defender

Appearances20 starts
Minutes242 substitute entries
Rating3.21provider season average
Goals + assists00 goals · 0 assists
Goals / 90minimum 90-minute sample
Assists / 90minimum 90-minute sample
Shots00 on target
Passing8010 passes · 0 key
Defensive work11 interceptions · 0 blocks
Duels won60%3 of 5
Dribble success66.7%2 of 3
Cards0Y / 0Rdiscipline

Totals come from API-Football. Per-90 rates and percentages are transparent calculations from those totals; unavailable inputs remain blank.

Availability

No current absence is reported. No dated absence history is available.

Comparable profiles

Players similar to Bryan Keith Reynolds Jr.

Matched from stored role, age, value and season data. Similarity is descriptive, not a transfer recommendation.

KhellvenKhellvenPalmeiras · DEFsame defender role · same defender group · similar age75match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 24 min / 2026 · 955 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Bryan Keith Reynolds Jr. and Khellven — stored season statistics
Context / metricBryan Keith Reynolds Jr.Khellven
Season20262026
CompetitionLigue 1Serie A Brazil
Team in this sampleRennesPalmeiras
Minutes24955
Appearances220
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 901— per 90232.17 per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 901— per 9070.66 per 90
BlocksTotal / per 900— per 9060.57 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

KanuKanuBahia · DEFsame defender role · same defender group · similar value range71match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 24 min / 2026 · 418 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Bryan Keith Reynolds Jr. and Kanu — stored season statistics
Context / metricBryan Keith Reynolds Jr.Kanu
Season20262026
CompetitionLigue 1Serie A Brazil
Team in this sampleRennesBahia
Minutes24418
Appearances25
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 901— per 9040.86 per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 901— per 9040.86 per 90
BlocksTotal / per 900— per 9020.43 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

Robson BambuRobson BambuAtletico San Luis · DEFsame defender role · same defender group · close age profile70match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 24 min / 2026 · 497 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Bryan Keith Reynolds Jr. and Robson Bambu — stored season statistics
Context / metricBryan Keith Reynolds Jr.Robson Bambu
Season20262026
CompetitionLigue 1Liga MX
Team in this sampleRennesAtletico San Luis
Minutes24497
Appearances26
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 901— per 9091.63 per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 901— per 9071.27 per 90
BlocksTotal / per 900— per 9030.54 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

MatheuzinhoMatheuzinhoCorinthians · DEFsame defender role · same defender group · similar age69match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 24 min / 2026 · 1,958 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Bryan Keith Reynolds Jr. and Matheuzinho — stored season statistics
Context / metricBryan Keith Reynolds Jr.Matheuzinho
Season20262026
CompetitionLigue 1Serie A Brazil
Team in this sampleRennesCorinthians
Minutes241,958
Appearances223
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 901— per 90381.75 per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 901— per 90281.29 per 90
BlocksTotal / per 900— per 9050.23 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

Lucas HalterLucas HalterHouston Dynamo · DEFsame defender role · same defender group · similar age69match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 24 min / 2026 · 1,206 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Bryan Keith Reynolds Jr. and Lucas Halter — stored season statistics
Context / metricBryan Keith Reynolds Jr.Lucas Halter
Season20262026
CompetitionLigue 1MLS
Team in this sampleRennesHouston Dynamo
Minutes241,206
Appearances214
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 901— per 90181.34 per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 901— per 90100.75 per 90
BlocksTotal / per 900— per 90181.34 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

MuriloMuriloPalmeiras · DEFsame defender role · same defender group · comparable value band64match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 24 min / 2026 · 2,045 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Bryan Keith Reynolds Jr. and Murilo — stored season statistics
Context / metricBryan Keith Reynolds Jr.Murilo
Season20262026
CompetitionLigue 1Serie A Brazil
Team in this sampleRennesPalmeiras
Minutes242,045
Appearances223
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 901— per 90241.06 per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 901— per 90231.01 per 90
BlocksTotal / per 900— per 90170.75 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

The score compares available profile facts only. Missing stats or value data never receive neutral points.

Career
Career economics

Transfer history

Confirmed provider records only; undisclosed terms are never estimated.

Recorded moves52 loans · 0 free moves
Known feesNo disclosed feesTotals are not converted across currencies
Highest disclosed feeNot suppliedNo verified monetary record

Latest recorded move: AS Roma → KVC Westerlo · 30 Jul 2023, with terms recorded as Terms not supplied. The player was 22.

Season / dateRouteDeal typeReported termsAge
202330 Jul 2023AS Roma → KVC WesterloTransferTerms not supplied22
202301 Jul 2023KVC Westerlo → AS RomaTransferTerms not supplied22
202222 Jun 2022AS Roma → KVC WesterloLoanTerms not supplied20
202223 Jan 2022AS Roma → KortrijkLoanTerms not supplied20
202101 Feb 2021FC Dallas → AS RomaTransferTerms not supplied19
Career record

Career timeline

Dates retain the source's precision. Fixture and record dates are labelled separately.

Season context2026 season

Rennes · Ligue 1

Season label only; no start date is supplied.
TransferAS Roma → KVC Westerlo

Provider transfer record

TransferKVC Westerlo → AS Roma

Provider transfer record

LoanAS Roma → KVC Westerlo

Provider transfer record

LoanAS Roma → Kortrijk

Provider transfer record

TransferFC Dallas → AS Roma

Provider transfer record

ProfileBorn

Fort Worth, USA

Value & contract

Market value

€3.5m

Transfermarkt · 2026-06-04

View the source valuation

Market values and estimates are not asking prices or agreed transfer fees.

Contract

A current contract expiry has not been verified. Contract length, options and release clauses are unavailable.

News

Bryan Keith Reynolds Jr. in the news

No published article is linked to this player yet.

Data & updates
Fact provenance

Where this profile data comes from

Confidence describes the stored field and its source, not the player's quality.

IdentityBryan Keith Reynolds Jr.HighAPI-Football · checked
Current clubRennesHighAPI-Football · checked
CompetitionLigue 1HighAPI-Football · checked
PositionDefenderMediumAPI-Football · checked
Season stats2026 seasonHighAPI-Football · checked
Availability0 recordsMediumAPI-Football · checked
Transfer history5HighAPI-Football · checked
ContractNot storedNot verifiedSource not stored
Quality record updated: Not recordedNo automated consistency issue is currently recorded.
Profile updates

What changed?

Recorded updates show the previous and new values. Repeated position reports are grouped with their original dates.

0records in the last 24 hours3 updates · 5 retained records
ProfileDetailed position updated

Right BackDefender

API-Football current squad
ValuationValue record updated

€1.8m€1.9m

Historical source not verifiedSource details were not saved with this update.
ProfileDetailed position updated

DefenderRight Back

API-Football squad and profile sync
3 matching records · show dates

The same position update was recorded repeatedly. Each original timestamp is retained.