Bernardo Schappo
Estrela

Bernardo Schappo

Defender · Estrela. Explore performance, career and dated market values.

PositionDEF Age27 ClubEstrela Market value€750kTransfermarkt · 2026-05-28
Overview

Player snapshot

ClubEstrelaLiga Portugal
PositionDefenderDefender
Date of birth27 years old
NationalityBrazilBiguaçu
National teamNot verifiedCaps not stored
Contract untilNot currently verifiedExpired dates are not shown as current
Market value€750kTransfermarkt · 2026-05-28
AvailabilityNo current absence reportedLatest provider status
HeightNot verified
Shirt number#4Estrela
Performance
Season stats

Liga Portugal · 2026

Estrela · Defender

Appearances21 starts
Minutes911 substitute entries
Rating2.1provider season average
Goals + assists00 goals · 0 assists
Goals / 900minimum 90-minute sample
Assists / 900minimum 90-minute sample
Shots10 on target
Passing8938 passes · 0 key
Defensive work12 interceptions · 1 blocks
Duels won44.4%4 of 9
Dribble success0 of 0
Cards0Y / 0Rdiscipline

Totals come from API-Football. Per-90 rates and percentages are transparent calculations from those totals; unavailable inputs remain blank.

Availability

No current absence is reported. No dated absence history is available.

Comparable profiles

Players similar to Bernardo Schappo

Matched from stored role, age, value and season data. Similarity is descriptive, not a transfer recommendation.

Rafael SantosRafael SantosSt. Louis City · DEFsame defender role · same defender group · similar age82match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 91 min / 2026 · 1,107 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Bernardo Schappo and Rafael Santos — stored season statistics
Context / metricBernardo SchappoRafael Santos
Season20262026
CompetitionLiga PortugalMLS
Team in this sampleEstrelaSt. Louis City
Minutes911,107
Appearances216
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 901— per 9080.65 per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 902— per 90110.89 per 90
BlocksTotal / per 901— per 9050.41 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

CacáCacáVitoria · DEFsame defender role · same defender group · similar age69match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 91 min / 2026 · — min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • Playing time is missing.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Bernardo Schappo and Cacá — stored season statistics
Context / metricBernardo SchappoCacá
Season20262026
CompetitionLiga PortugalSerie A Brazil
Team in this sampleEstrelaCorinthians
Minutes91
Appearances20
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 901— per 90— per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 902— per 90— per 90
BlocksTotal / per 901— per 90— per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

Lucas HalterLucas HalterHouston Dynamo · DEFsame defender role · same defender group · similar age69match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 91 min / 2026 · 1,206 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Bernardo Schappo and Lucas Halter — stored season statistics
Context / metricBernardo SchappoLucas Halter
Season20262026
CompetitionLiga PortugalMLS
Team in this sampleEstrelaHouston Dynamo
Minutes911,206
Appearances214
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 901— per 90181.34 per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 902— per 90100.75 per 90
BlocksTotal / per 901— per 90181.34 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

Pedro PachecoPedro PachecoSanta Clara · DEFsame defender role · same defender group · close age profile68match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 91 min / 2026 · 540 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Bernardo Schappo and Pedro Pacheco — stored season statistics
Context / metricBernardo SchappoPedro Pacheco
Season20262026
CompetitionLiga PortugalLiga Portugal
Team in this sampleEstrelaSanta Clara
Minutes91540
Appearances26
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 901— per 9081.33 per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 902— per 90101.67 per 90
BlocksTotal / per 901— per 9010.17 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

Ronald Federico Araújo da SilvaRonald Federico Araújo da SilvaLiverpool · DEFsame defender role · same defender group · similar age64match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 91 min / 2026 · 195 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Bernardo Schappo and Ronald Federico Araújo da Silva — stored season statistics
Context / metricBernardo SchappoRonald Federico Araújo da Silva
Season20262026
CompetitionLiga PortugalPremier League
Team in this sampleEstrelaLiverpool
Minutes91195
Appearances24
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 901— per 9031.38 per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 902— per 9010.46 per 90
BlocksTotal / per 901— per 9020.92 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

MatheuzinhoMatheuzinhoCorinthians · DEFsame defender role · same defender group · similar age64match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 91 min / 2026 · 1,958 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Bernardo Schappo and Matheuzinho — stored season statistics
Context / metricBernardo SchappoMatheuzinho
Season20262026
CompetitionLiga PortugalSerie A Brazil
Team in this sampleEstrelaCorinthians
Minutes911,958
Appearances223
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 901— per 90381.75 per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 902— per 90281.29 per 90
BlocksTotal / per 901— per 9050.23 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

The score compares available profile facts only. Missing stats or value data never receive neutral points.

Career
Career economics

Transfer history

Confirmed provider records only; undisclosed terms are never estimated.

Recorded moves20 loans · 0 free moves
Known feesNo disclosed feesTotals are not converted across currencies
Highest disclosed feeNot suppliedNo verified monetary record

Latest recorded move: Fortaleza EC → Estrela · 09 Jul 2025, with terms recorded as Terms not supplied. The player was 26.

Season / dateRouteDeal typeReported termsAge
202509 Jul 2025Fortaleza EC → EstrelaTransferTerms not supplied26
202507 Jul 2025Fortaleza EC → EstrelaTransferTerms not supplied26
Career record

Career timeline

Dates retain the source's precision. Fixture and record dates are labelled separately.

Season context2026 season

Estrela · Liga Portugal

Season label only; no start date is supplied.
TransferFortaleza EC → Estrela

Provider transfer record

TransferFortaleza EC → Estrela

Provider transfer record

ProfileBorn

Biguaçu, Brazil

Value & contract

Market value

€750k

Transfermarkt · 2026-05-28

View the source valuation

Market values and estimates are not asking prices or agreed transfer fees.

Contract

A current contract expiry has not been verified. Contract length, options and release clauses are unavailable.

News

Bernardo Schappo in the news

No published article is linked to this player yet.

Data & updates
Fact provenance

Where this profile data comes from

Confidence describes the stored field and its source, not the player's quality.

IdentityBernardo SchappoHighAPI-Football · checked
Current clubEstrelaHighAPI-Football · checked
CompetitionLiga PortugalHighAPI-Football · checked
PositionDefenderMediumAPI-Football · checked
Season stats2026 seasonHighAPI-Football · checked
Availability0 recordsMediumAPI-Football · checked
Transfer history2HighAPI-Football · checked
ContractNot storedNot verifiedSource not stored
Quality record updated: No automated consistency issue is currently recorded.
Profile updates

What changed?

Recorded updates show the previous and new values. Repeated position reports are grouped with their original dates.

0records in the last 24 hours4 updates · 11 retained records
ProfileDetailed position updated

Centre BackDefender

API-Football current squad
ProfileDetailed position updated

DefenderCentre Back

API-Football squad and profile sync
8 matching records · show dates

The same position update was recorded repeatedly. Each original timestamp is retained.

ValuationValue record updated

€1.2m€2.3m

Historical source not verifiedSource details were not saved with this update.
ValuationValue record updated

€1.3m€1.2m

Historical source not verifiedSource details were not saved with this update.