Airidas Golambeckis
West Ham

Airidas Golambeckis

Defender · West Ham. Explore performance, career and dated market values.

PositionDEF Age18 ClubWest Ham Market valueValue unavailableValue unavailable
Overview

Player snapshot

ClubWest HamChampionship
PositionDefenderDefender
Date of birth18 years old
NationalityEnglandLithuania
National teamNot verifiedCaps not stored
Contract untilNot currently verifiedExpired dates are not shown as current
Market valueValue unavailableValue unavailable
AvailabilityNo current absence reportedLatest provider status
HeightNot verified
Shirt number#58West Ham
Performance
Season stats

Championship · 2026

West Ham · Defender

Appearances11 starts
Minutes900 substitute entries
Rating3.8provider season average
Goals + assists00 goals · 0 assists
Goals / 900minimum 90-minute sample
Assists / 900minimum 90-minute sample
Shots00 on target
Passing9774 passes · 0 key
Defensive work01 interceptions · 2 blocks
Duels won33.3%1 of 3
Dribble success0 of 0
Cards0Y / 0Rdiscipline

Totals come from API-Football. Per-90 rates and percentages are transparent calculations from those totals; unavailable inputs remain blank.

Availability

No current absence is reported. No dated absence history is available.

Comparable profiles

Players similar to Airidas Golambeckis

Matched from stored role, age, value and season data. Similarity is descriptive, not a transfer recommendation.

Ronald Federico Araújo da SilvaRonald Federico Araújo da SilvaLiverpool · DEFsame defender role · same defender group46match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 90 min / 2026 · 195 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Airidas Golambeckis and Ronald Federico Araújo da Silva — stored season statistics
Context / metricAiridas GolambeckisRonald Federico Araújo da Silva
Season20262026
CompetitionChampionshipPremier League
Team in this sampleWest HamLiverpool
Minutes90195
Appearances14
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 900— per 9031.38 per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 901— per 9010.46 per 90
BlocksTotal / per 902— per 9020.92 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

Fabrício BrunoFabrício BrunoCruzeiro · DEFsame defender role · same defender group46match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 90 min / 2026 · 2,081 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Airidas Golambeckis and Fabrício Bruno — stored season statistics
Context / metricAiridas GolambeckisFabrício Bruno
Season20262026
CompetitionChampionshipSerie A Brazil
Team in this sampleWest HamCruzeiro
Minutes902,081
Appearances124
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 900— per 90190.82 per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 901— per 90160.69 per 90
BlocksTotal / per 902— per 90130.56 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

Léo PereiraLéo PereiraFlamengo · DEFsame defender role · same defender group46match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 90 min / 2026 · 2,046 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Airidas Golambeckis and Léo Pereira — stored season statistics
Context / metricAiridas GolambeckisLéo Pereira
Season20262026
CompetitionChampionshipSerie A Brazil
Team in this sampleWest HamFlamengo
Minutes902,046
Appearances123
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 900— per 90251.1 per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 901— per 90281.23 per 90
BlocksTotal / per 902— per 90190.84 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

MatheuzinhoMatheuzinhoCorinthians · DEFsame defender role · same defender group46match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 90 min / 2026 · 1,958 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Airidas Golambeckis and Matheuzinho — stored season statistics
Context / metricAiridas GolambeckisMatheuzinho
Season20262026
CompetitionChampionshipSerie A Brazil
Team in this sampleWest HamCorinthians
Minutes901,958
Appearances123
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 900— per 90381.75 per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 901— per 90281.29 per 90
BlocksTotal / per 902— per 9050.23 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

KhellvenKhellvenPalmeiras · DEFsame defender role · same defender group46match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 90 min / 2026 · 955 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Airidas Golambeckis and Khellven — stored season statistics
Context / metricAiridas GolambeckisKhellven
Season20262026
CompetitionChampionshipSerie A Brazil
Team in this sampleWest HamPalmeiras
Minutes90955
Appearances120
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 900— per 90232.17 per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 901— per 9070.66 per 90
BlocksTotal / per 902— per 9060.57 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

MuriloMuriloPalmeiras · DEFsame defender role · same defender group46match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 90 min / 2026 · 2,045 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.
  • At least 180 minutes per player are required for per-90 comparison.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Airidas Golambeckis and Murilo — stored season statistics
Context / metricAiridas GolambeckisMurilo
Season20262026
CompetitionChampionshipSerie A Brazil
Team in this sampleWest HamPalmeiras
Minutes902,045
Appearances123
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 900— per 90241.06 per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 901— per 90231.01 per 90
BlocksTotal / per 902— per 90170.75 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

The score compares available profile facts only. Missing stats or value data never receive neutral points.

Career
Career economics

Transfer history

Confirmed provider records only; undisclosed terms are never estimated.

Recorded moves00 loans · 0 free moves
Known feesNo disclosed feesTotals are not converted across currencies
Highest disclosed feeNot suppliedNo verified monetary record
No confirmed transfer records are stored for Airidas Golambeckis yet.
Career record

Career timeline

Dates retain the source's precision. Fixture and record dates are labelled separately.

Season context2026 season

West Ham · Championship

Season label only; no start date is supplied.
ProfileBorn

Lithuania

Value & contract

Market value

Value unavailable

Value unavailable

Market values and estimates are not asking prices or agreed transfer fees.

Contract

A current contract expiry has not been verified. Contract length, options and release clauses are unavailable.

News

Airidas Golambeckis in the news

No published article is linked to this player yet.

Data & updates
Fact provenance

Where this profile data comes from

Confidence describes the stored field and its source, not the player's quality.

IdentityAiridas GolambeckisHighAPI-Football · checked
Current clubWest HamHighAPI-Football · checked
CompetitionChampionshipHighAPI-Football · checked
PositionDefenderMediumAPI-Football · checked
Season stats2026 seasonHighAPI-Football · checked
Availability0 recordsMediumAPI-Football · checked
Transfer historyNot storedNot availableSource not stored
ContractNot storedNot verifiedSource not stored
Quality record updated: Not recordedNo automated consistency issue is currently recorded.
Profile updates

What changed?

Recorded updates show the previous and new values. Repeated position reports are grouped with their original dates.

0records in the last 24 hours0 updates · 0 retained records
No dated profile updates have been recorded yet.