Abdelhamid Aït Boudlal
Rennes

Abdelhamid Aït Boudlal

Defender · Rennes. Explore performance, career and dated market values.

PositionDEF Age20 ClubRennes Market value€12mTransfermarkt · 2026-06-01
Overview

Player snapshot

ClubRennesLigue 1
PositionDefenderDefender
Date of birth20 years old
NationalityMoroccoMarrakesh
National teamNot verifiedCaps not stored
Contract untilNot currently verifiedExpired dates are not shown as current
Market value€12mTransfermarkt · 2026-06-01
AvailabilityCurrent absence reportedInactive
Height190 cm78 kg
Shirt number#48Rennes
Performance
Season stats

Ligue 1 · 2026

Rennes · Defender

Appearances22 starts
Minutes1800 substitute entries
Rating7.15provider season average
Goals + assists00 goals · 0 assists
Goals / 900minimum 90-minute sample
Assists / 900minimum 90-minute sample
Shots— on target
Passing9197 passes · — key
Defensive work66 interceptions · 4 blocks
Duels won76.5%13 of 17
Dribble success— of —
Cards1Y / 0Rdiscipline

Totals come from API-Football. Per-90 rates and percentages are transparent calculations from those totals; unavailable inputs remain blank.

Availability record

Injury and absence history

Provider-reported fixture absences are grouped into episodes; this is not a medical diagnosis.

Current absence reportedInactiveFixture date ·
Last 12 months1groups in recorded history
Last 24 months1groups in recorded history
Last 36 months1groups in recorded history
Provider records2fixture-level reports
Reported episodeRecord datesFixture recordsClub / competitionSource confidence
InactiveOther / unspecifiedFixture dateSingle dated record2Not equal to matches missedRennesLigue 1API-FootballProvider record

Days missed, matches missed and availability percentage appear only when a source supplies start, return and fixture-total data. This feed does not currently support those claims reliably.

Comparable profiles

Players similar to Abdelhamid Aït Boudlal

Matched from stored role, age, value and season data. Similarity is descriptive, not a transfer recommendation.

Fabrício BrunoFabrício BrunoCruzeiro · DEFsame defender role · same defender group · similar value range64match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 180 min / 2026 · 2,081 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Abdelhamid Aït Boudlal and Fabrício Bruno — stored season statistics
Context / metricAbdelhamid Aït BoudlalFabrício Bruno
Season20262026
CompetitionLigue 1Serie A Brazil
Team in this sampleRennesCruzeiro
Minutes1802,081
Appearances224
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 9063 per 90190.82 per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 9063 per 90160.69 per 90
BlocksTotal / per 9042 per 90130.56 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

Léo PereiraLéo PereiraFlamengo · DEFsame defender role · same defender group · similar value range64match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 180 min / 2026 · 2,046 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Abdelhamid Aït Boudlal and Léo Pereira — stored season statistics
Context / metricAbdelhamid Aït BoudlalLéo Pereira
Season20262026
CompetitionLigue 1Serie A Brazil
Team in this sampleRennesFlamengo
Minutes1802,046
Appearances223
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 9063 per 90251.1 per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 9063 per 90281.23 per 90
BlocksTotal / per 9042 per 90190.84 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

KhellvenKhellvenPalmeiras · DEFsame defender role · same defender group58match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 180 min / 2026 · 955 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Abdelhamid Aït Boudlal and Khellven — stored season statistics
Context / metricAbdelhamid Aït BoudlalKhellven
Season20262026
CompetitionLigue 1Serie A Brazil
Team in this sampleRennesPalmeiras
Minutes180955
Appearances220
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 9063 per 90232.17 per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 9063 per 9070.66 per 90
BlocksTotal / per 9042 per 9060.57 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

Ronald Federico Araújo da SilvaRonald Federico Araújo da SilvaLiverpool · DEFsame defender role · same defender group · comparable value band57match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 180 min / 2026 · 195 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Abdelhamid Aït Boudlal and Ronald Federico Araújo da Silva — stored season statistics
Context / metricAbdelhamid Aït BoudlalRonald Federico Araújo da Silva
Season20262026
CompetitionLigue 1Premier League
Team in this sampleRennesLiverpool
Minutes180195
Appearances24
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 9063 per 9031.38 per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 9063 per 9010.46 per 90
BlocksTotal / per 9042 per 9020.92 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

MatheuzinhoMatheuzinhoCorinthians · DEFsame defender role · same defender group · comparable value band57match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 180 min / 2026 · 1,958 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Abdelhamid Aït Boudlal and Matheuzinho — stored season statistics
Context / metricAbdelhamid Aït BoudlalMatheuzinho
Season20262026
CompetitionLigue 1Serie A Brazil
Team in this sampleRennesCorinthians
Minutes1801,958
Appearances223
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 9063 per 90381.75 per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 9063 per 90281.29 per 90
BlocksTotal / per 9042 per 9050.23 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

MuriloMuriloPalmeiras · DEFsame defender role · same defender group51match /100
Compare season stats2026 · 180 min / 2026 · 2,045 min

Profile match only: performance is excluded from the similarity score.

  • Different competitions; performance is not adjusted across leagues.

Scroll the table sideways to see both players.

Abdelhamid Aït Boudlal and Murilo — stored season statistics
Context / metricAbdelhamid Aït BoudlalMurilo
Season20262026
CompetitionLigue 1Serie A Brazil
Team in this sampleRennesPalmeiras
Minutes1802,045
Appearances223
SourceAPI-FootballAPI-Football
TacklesTotal / per 9063 per 90241.06 per 90
InterceptionsTotal / per 9063 per 90231.01 per 90
BlocksTotal / per 9042 per 90170.75 per 90

— means unavailable. Totals are shown even below 180 minutes; per-90 rates require at least 180. No league-strength adjustment is applied.

The score compares available profile facts only. Missing stats or value data never receive neutral points.

Career
Career economics

Transfer history

Confirmed provider records only; undisclosed terms are never estimated.

Recorded moves55 loans · 0 free moves
Known feesNo disclosed feesTotals are not converted across currencies
Highest disclosed feeNot suppliedNo verified monetary record

Latest recorded move: Amiens SC → Rennes · 01 Jul 2025, with terms recorded as Loan return. The player was 19.

Season / dateRouteDeal typeReported termsAge
202501 Jul 2025Amiens SC → RennesLoan returnLoan return19
202501 Jul 2025Amiens → RennesLoan returnLoan return19
202529 Jun 2025Amiens → RennesLoan returnLoan return19
202503 Feb 2025Rennes → Amiens SCLoanTerms not supplied18
202503 Feb 2025Rennes → AmiensLoanTerms not supplied18
Career record

Career timeline

Dates retain the source's precision. Fixture and record dates are labelled separately.

Season context2026 season

Rennes · Ligue 1

Season label only; no start date is supplied.
Fixture dateInactive

Rennes

Fixture dateInactive

Rennes

Loan returnAmiens SC → Rennes

Provider transfer record

Loan returnAmiens → Rennes

Provider transfer record

Loan returnAmiens → Rennes

Provider transfer record

LoanRennes → Amiens SC

Provider transfer record

LoanRennes → Amiens

Provider transfer record

ProfileBorn

Marrakesh, Morocco

Value & contract

Market value

€12m

Transfermarkt · 2026-06-01

View the source valuation

Market values and estimates are not asking prices or agreed transfer fees.

Contract

A current contract expiry has not been verified. Contract length, options and release clauses are unavailable.

News

Abdelhamid Aït Boudlal in the news

No published article is linked to this player yet.

Data & updates
Fact provenance

Where this profile data comes from

Confidence describes the stored field and its source, not the player's quality.

IdentityAbdelhamid Aït BoudlalHighAPI-Football · checked
Current clubRennesHighAPI-Football · checked
CompetitionLigue 1HighAPI-Football · checked
PositionDefenderMediumAPI-Football · checked
Season stats2026 seasonHighAPI-Football · checked
Availability4MediumAPI-Football · checked
Transfer history5HighAPI-Football · checked
ContractNot storedNot verifiedSource not stored
Quality record updated: Not recordedSome provider fields are under review.
Profile updates

What changed?

Recorded updates show the previous and new values. Repeated position reports are grouped with their original dates.

0records in the last 24 hours3 updates · 5 retained records
ProfileDetailed position updated

Centre BackDefender

API-Football current squad
ProfileDetailed position updated

DefenderCentre Back

API-Football squad and profile sync
3 matching records · show dates

The same position update was recorded repeatedly. Each original timestamp is retained.

ValuationValue record updated

€2.8m€2.9m

Historical source not verifiedSource details were not saved with this update.